This listing was ended by the seller because the item is no longer available.

 
Posts to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
 
Posts to:
Worldwide

Details about  2 x 3.6V 14Ah D Size Lithium Battery (ER34615M/LSH20)

See original listing
2 x 3.6V 14Ah D Size Lithium Battery (ER34615M/LSH20)
2-x-3-6V-14Ah-D-Size-Lithium-Battery-ER34615M-LSH20
Item Ended
Item condition:
New
Ended:
01 Dec, 2011 21:30:10 GMT
Price:
£27.90
[
History:
]
Postage:
Free Economy Delivery | See details
Item location:
Aylesbury, United Kingdom

More chances to get what you want Feedback on our suggestions

Description

eBay item number:
300590129153
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Item specifics

Condition:

New

Product Type:

Batteries

Chemical-Composite:

Lithium

Battery Type:

D

Brand:

Microbatt

 

 

2 x Microbatt 3.6V 14Ah HIGH DISCHARGE RATE ER34615M D Size Lithium Thionyl Chloride Battery

 D Size

Also Known As: D,R20 ,LS-33600 , L33600
 
Type: HIGH RATE CELL
 
VOLTAGE: 3.67 (Open circuit voltage)
 
LENGTH: 61mm max
 
DIAMETER: 34mm max
 
Temperature range: -60 ºC to +85ºC
 
Used extensively in Security Equipment, alarms,  Memory back-up,
Utility metering, Automated Meter Reading,
Wireless alarms and Security devices, Emergency locations transmitters beacon,
Etc..

BUY WITH A CONFIDENCE FROM 30 YEAR OLD COMPANY

Microbatt UK Ltd Unit 1, Leaches Farm Bus. Ctr., Bicester Road, Kingswood Aylesbury, Bucks HP18 0RF Tel: 01296 771115 Fax: 01296 771121 Email: dean.tales@microbatt.com


 


 Free Same day/ Next day Shipping
We like to provide a very fast service to power your needs!!


 Returns are accepted provided that the goods are still in their original unopened packaging. Postage cost remains the responsability of the buyer and  will not be refunded unless the item is faulty.

BUY WITH CONFIDENCE FROM A 30 YEAR WELL ESTABLISHED COMPANY

Microbatt UK Ltd Unit 1, Leaches Farm Bus. Ctr., Kingswood, Aylesbury Bucks HP18 0RF Tel: 01296 771115 Fax: 01296 771121


 



Powered by eBay Turbo Lister

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




00000

Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Postage:
Import charges:
Your maximum bid:
Your maximum bid:
Please read the full listing. By clicking Confirm bid you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder. You will enter a binding contract.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Postage Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
Increase maximum bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase maximum bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again.
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Hope you win it.
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win.
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy it now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy it now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.