This listing was ended by the seller because the item is no longer available.

 
Posts to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
 
Posts to:
Worldwide

Details about  B515 New Alternator 100AMP BOSCH VAUXHALL PETROL 10479225 0 124 415 002/022/025

See original listing
B515 New Alternator 100AMP BOSCH VAUXHALL PETROL 10479225 0 124 415 002/022/025
B515-New-Alternator-100AMP-BOSCH-VAUXHALL-PETROL-10479225-0-124-415-002-022-025
Item Ended
Item condition:
Remanufactured
Compatibility:
See compatible vehicles
Ended:
08 Oct, 2013 15:50:47 BST
Price:
£59.00
[
History:
]
Postage:
£65.00 Standard Int'l Postage | See details
See details about international postage here.  help icon for delivery - opens a layer
Item location:
Birmingham, United Kingdom

Description

eBay item number:
130787236775
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  27 Sep, 2013 16:28:11 BST  View all revisions
hgniS P
teertS yrneH selrahC 101
etaghgiH
mahgnimriB
sdnaldiM tseW
JS0 21B
modgniK detinU

:enohP1955072|1210
:liamEmoc.erztimhcs@ofni

Item specifics

Condition:
Remanufactured: A properly rebuilt automotive part. The item has been completely disassembled, cleaned and examined ... Read moreabout the condition
Reference OE/OEM Number: 0124415002, 0124425022, 0124425025, 10479225,, 10480225, 55556070, 6204098, 6204214,, 90561971, 9117851, 9195753, 93184064,, AAK5723, R1610391, 0986042740, LRB00515,, 437422, 746017, 0-124-415-002, 0-124-425-022,, 0-124-425-025, 0-986-042-740,
Model/ Series: All Models

SCHMITZ
 ROTARY ENGINEERING Ltd

 Wholesaler of Highest quality     OE-Spec Remanufactured Parts


All Alternators are fully-tested using latest  testing facility
  • Fully tested & Quality Checked by engineer before dispatch
  • 12 Months No quibble Warranty
  • OE Quality

 



New-Remanufactured 
100amp Alternator
 
Applications listed below:
 
 
 
Technical Support: info@SchmitzRE.com

This Alternator is supported with 12months no quibble warranty*
 

Make

Model

Date

VAUXHALL

Astra F 1.8i

1998-00

VAUXHALL

Astra G 1.4i 16V

1998-04

VAUXHALL

Astra G 1.6i 16V

1998-04

VAUXHALL

Astra G 1.8 16V

1998-05

VAUXHALL

Astra G 2.0 16V

1998-05

VAUXHALL

Astravan G 1.6i

1998->

VAUXHALL

Combo 1.6

2001-04

VAUXHALL

Corsa C 1.4i 16V

2000-03

VAUXHALL

Corsa C 1.6i

2001-05

VAUXHALL

Corsa C 1.8i 16V

2001-06

VAUXHALL

Meriva A 1.6

2003-05

VAUXHALL

Meriva A 1.6 16V

2003-06

VAUXHALL

Meriva A 1.8i 16V

2003->

VAUXHALL

Signum 1.8i

2003-05

VAUXHALL

Speedster 2.0 Turbo

2003-06

VAUXHALL

Tigra B 1.8i

2004-

VAUXHALL

Vectra C 1.6i

2001-05

VAUXHALL

Vectra C 1.8i

2001-05

VAUXHALL

Zafira A 1.6 16V

1999-05

VAUXHALL

Zafira A 1.8 16V

1999-05

VAUXHALL

Zafira A 2.0

2001-05

 

 
 
Outright Sale: No Exchange required
 
 
 
 
 

 CROSS REFERENCE
ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS
 WILL BE PRINTED ON YOUR EXISTING PART

0124415002

0124425022

0124425025

10479225

10480225

55556070

6204098

6204214

90561971

9117851

9195753

93184064

AAK5723

R1610391


SUPPLIER'S REFERENCE
BOSCH 0986042740
BOSCH 0986047290
BOSCH 0986047310
BOSCH 0986047573
CARGO 112416
DELCO 10479225
DELCO 10480225
DELCO DRA3903
DELCO 225
DELCO 3493225
DELCO 3493459
DELCO 459
DELCO DRA3903N
ELSTOCK 28-3888
HC PARTS CA1581IR
HELLA 8EL737861-001
ISKRA 11.209.441
ISKRA AAK5723
ISKRA IA9426
LUCAS LRB515
LUCAS LRB00515
OPEL 6204098
OPEL 90561971
OPEL 91995753
OPEL 9201489
OPEL 55556070
OPEL 55556071
OPEL 6204073
OPEL 6204204
OPEL 6204209
OPEL 9117851
OPEL 9195753
OPEL 93183436
OPEL 93184064
OPEL R1530024
OPEL R1610391
VALEO 437422
VALEO 436683
VALEO 439427
WOODAUTO ALT10137

WARRANTY

DELIVERY COLLECTION


12 months warranty.
Warranty relates to the supplied part(s) only, it expressly excludes any consequential loss & fitting/ labour charges 



We endeavour to have the part delivered for Next working day within UK Mainland* for orders cleared before 4pm


*PLEASE NOTE: The postage costs & Estimated Delivery times stated do not include "Out Of Areas":

Isle Of Man, Isle Of White, Northern Ireland, Republic of Ireland, Shetland & Orkney, Scottish Highlands & Islands, Channel Islands, Scilly Isles & BFPO. Inculuding the following postcodes: AB31, AB33-AB38, AB 44-45, AB 51-56, HS 1-9, IV 1-28, 1V 30-32, IV 36, IV 40-49, IV 51-56, IV 63, KA 27-28, KW 1-17, PA 20-38, PA 41-49, PA 60-78 , PH 19-26, PH 30-44, PH 49-50, TR 21-25, ZE 1-3, All BT, All GY, All JE, All IM -

If you are in any of the above areas please contact us for a postage Quote


Collection in Person:

Please contact before arranging collection yourself.
Collections can be made from:

Schmitz RE Ltd,
101 Charles Henry Street, 
Birmingham,
B12 0SJ

REFUNDS & RETURNS

RETURNS.
Returns will be accepted up to 10 working days from sale.

We will deduct a 15% restocking fee. We are unable to refund shipping costs or any additional warranty payments.

Refunds are issued within 5 working days of part returned.




Powered by eBay Turbo Lister

Business seller information

Schmitz Rotary Engineering
Company registration number: 07460732

Returns policy

Return policy details
RETURNS. Returns will be accepted up to 10 working days from sale. We will deduct a 15% restocking fee. We are unable to refund shipping costs or any additional warranty payments.
Most purchases from business sellers are protected by the Consumer Contract Regulations 2013 which give you the right to cancel the purchase within 14 days after the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




00000

Submit bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Postage:
Import charges:
Your maximum bid:
Your maximum bid:
Please read the full listing. By clicking Confirm bid you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder. You will enter a binding contract.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Submit bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
Increase maximum bid
Submit bid
Confirm bid
Increase maximum bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again.
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Hope you win it.
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win.
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy it now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy it now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.