This listing was ended by the seller because the item is no longer available.

 
Posts to:
Worldwide See exclusions
Delivery:
Visit Shop:
UK_Micks_Garage
 
Posts to:
Worldwide See exclusions

Details about  Denso Spark Plug Mg MG ZS Hatchback 180 [2001-2005]

Denso Spark Plug Mg MG ZS Hatchback 180 [2001-2005] See original listing
Denso-Spark-Plug-Mg-MG-ZS-Hatchback-180-2001-2005
Item Ended
Item condition:
New
Compatibility:
See compatible vehicles
Ended:
24 Apr, 2014 14:32:47 BST
Price:
£15.68
Postage:
Free Services from outside UK | See details
Item location:
London, United Kingdom

Description

eBay item number:
161181989887
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  18 Apr, 2014 03:53:26 BST  View all revisions
naerC naraiC
etatsE lairtsudnI tseW kraP knaB lanaC ,2B tinU
daoR rognaN
nilbuD ,nilbuD 21D
dnalerI

:enohP52489967420
:liamEku.oc.egaragskcim@yabe

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
Supplier Ref:

PK20PR-L11

Diameter [mm]:

14

Weight:

1 Kg

Spanner Size:

16

Brand:

Denso

Weight [g]:

43

SKU:

38242_TD_GB--3531643

Thread Measurement 1:

19

Quantity Required:

8

Specification:

1.5Ni

eBay Shop Design, Listings Management, Sales Strategy, Customer Service
1. CHECK

Please read the listing carefully and check variations. Contact us if you need assistance.

2. CONFIRM

Once you are happy you have the right part, please confirm the quantity.

3. BUY

Click 'buy it now' to make the purchase and we will dispatch your order!

4. DON'T FORGET

Remember to supply us your reg number and contact number in the 'notes to seller' section so we can double check you get the right part.

Denso Spark Plug Mg MG ZS Hatchback 180 [2001-2005]


DENSO is a leading supplier of advanced automotive technology, systems and components for all the world's major car manufacturers.

Brand:Denso
Part:Spark Plug
Brand Part Number:PK20PR-L11

Technical Specification
- Specification: 1.5Ni
- Diameter [mm]: 14
- Spanner Size: 16
- Thread Measurement 1: 19
- Weight [g]: 43
- Quantity Required: 8

This product fits with the following models
MgMG ZS Hatchback180[2001-2005]177 HP2497 CC

OEN Part Numbers
CHEVROLET96307562
FORD1000996
FORD959F12405AA
HONDA980795615H
KIAK55818110
LAND ROVERLR002535
LAND ROVERNLP100290L
MGGSP9662
MGNLP000090
MGNLP000130
OPEL1214030
RENAULT7700500240
RENAULT8200239321
SAAB12787099
SSANGYONGP96307562
VAUXHALL93176467
VAUXHALL93190953
VW101-905-611
VW101-905-611A
VW101-905-631A
VW101-905-631E
VW101905611
VW101905611A
VW101905631A
VW101905631E

Founded in 2004, MicksGarage has grown to become one of the UK & Ireland's largest car parts and accessories online retailers, delivering products across the UK, Ireland and mainland Europe. We pride ourselves in being car part experts, with our customer service team collectively having over 50 years of experience in the automotive sector.

We cater for all types of motoring consumers, from DIY enthusiasts to families going on a road trip, whether you are preparing your car for a road test or polishing your new motor, our aim is to provide the motorist with the largest online range of automotive products at very competitive prices.

We have available over 1,500,000 car parts and accessories, across a wide range of different car parts and accessories, from braking parts to car care, travel & leisure gear to service parts. We stock the top brands across all our ranges including: Bosch, Total, Wix, Quinton Hazell, Mechanix, Bosal, Philips, Irimo & Exide to name just a few.

Delivery is charged based on the country we are shipping to. Please select your country and whether you would prefer a Standard or Express service. We have also got our delivery table here. Delivery time is based on the country that we are shipping to. Please see our delivery service levels here.

All orders are same day dispatched (Monday - Friday, Saturday and Sunday orders are dispatched on Monday) for delivery within the service level you have chosen.

If your order has not arrived by the above time, simply contact our Customer Support Team who will track and help you to receive your order.

To make this easy please use the following information to allow us easily identify your order or to deal easily with your query:

  • eBay user name
  • eBay Order number
  • eBay Item ID
  • Your micksgarage order ID (from your delivery notification)
  • We will happily refund or exchange any item purchased through the MicksGarage eBay store. Our aim is to provide you with the highest levels of service possible and to make the return as easy as possible. Our return process is as follows:

    1) Simply inform us of any return within 7 days of the original order date.
    2) We will issue a Returns Authorisation Number (RMA) - this helps us to identify and quickly process your return
    3) On receipt of the return we will issue a refund within 7 days.

    If you have any concerns or questions please call or e-mail us, we are here to help.

    Please note:
    Any products returned must be in a re-saleable condition & include the original packing and documentation.

    Phone: 02476998425

    Email: ebay@micksgarage.co.uk

    Business seller information

    MicksGarage
    Company registration number: 319648
    VAT number: IE 6339648W

    Returns policy

    After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
    Return postage
    14 days
    Seller pays return postage
    The seller is responsible for return postage costs.
    Return policy details
    Returns Policy We will happily refund or exchange any item purchased through the MicksGarage eBay store. Our aim is to provide you with the highest levels of service possible and to make the return as easy as possible. Our return process is as follows: 1) Simply inform us of any return within 7 days of the original order date. 2) We will issue a Returns Authorisation Number (RMA) - this helps us to identify and quickly process your return 3) On receipt of the return we will issue a refund within 7 days. If you have any concerns or questions please call or e-mail us, we are here to help. Please note: Any products returned must be in a re-saleable condition & include the original packing and documentation.
    Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within seven working days after the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

    Questions and answers about this item

    No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




    Place bid

    Time left:
    Current bid:
    (Approximately ##1##)
    Postage:
    Import charges:
    Your maximum bid:
    Your maximum bid:
    Please read the full listing. By clicking Confirm bid you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder. You will enter a binding contract.
    By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Postage Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
    Cancel
    Loading...
    Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
    Place bid
    Review and confirm your bid
    Bid confirmation
    d
    h
    m
    s
    day
    hour
    hours
    Free P&P
    See item description
    (Approximately ##1##)
    (Enter ##1## or more)
    (Enter more than ##1##)
    Your maximum bid:
    Increase maximum bid
    Place bid
    Confirm bid
    Increase maximum bid
    Cancel
    Change bid
    Close
    , you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again.
    , you're the highest bidder on this item. Hope you win it.
    , you're the first bidder. Hope you win.
    , you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
    , this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
    , you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
    Please enter your bid again.
    Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
    Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
    Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
    This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
    Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy it now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy it now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
    Time left:
    Current bid:
    (approximately ##1##)
    Your maximum bid:
    (approximately ##1##)
    Increase your maximum bid:
    By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
    day
    hour
    min
    sec
    days
    hours
    mins
    secs
    (approximately ##1##)
    Winning bid:
    Starting bid:
    Close
    Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
    The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
    Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
    Good news, you're the highest bidder.
    Sorry, you've been outbid.
    You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
    Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
    Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
    Please enter a valid number.