|

Picture Information

Gildan-Heavyweight-Ultra-100-Cotton-Plain-Polo-T-Shirt
Image not available
Mouse here to zoom in
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  Gildan Heavyweight Ultra 100% Cotton Plain Polo T Shirt

Gildan Heavyweight Ultra 100% Cotton Plain Polo T Shirt

Seller information

99.9% Positive Feedback
Visit Shop:
dsdauctions
Registered as a business seller

Item information

Item condition:
New without tags
Error icon
More than 10 available / 13,709 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
£4.97
 
 
Add to basket
 
964 watchers
 
Experienced seller
30-day returns
13,709 sold
Postage:
£1.50 Standard Delivery | See details
 
Item location:
Brigg, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
 
Posts to:
Americas, Europe, Asia, Australia See exclusions
Delivery:
Dispatched within 1 day  
Seller has stated it will dispatch the item within 1 working day upon receipt of cleared payment[newWindowTxt]. Estimated delivery dates [newWindowTxt] include seller's dispatch time, and will depend on postal service selected. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.
Payments:
International shipping and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
30 days refund, buyer pays return postage See details
Protection:
eBay item number:
380342337623
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  23 Jul, 2014 15:28:22 BST  View all revisions
-...snizreB_ -.....C..
........EVIRD NOTNYOP 9
.........notninniD
...dleiffehS
erihskroY htuoS
TU2 52S
modgniK detinU

:enohP1194088|4480
:liamEku.oc.liamtoh@pmocgnihtolcku

Item specifics

Condition:
New without tags: A brand-new, unused and unworn item that is not in its original retail packaging or may be missing ... Read moreabout the condition
Brand:

Gildan

Garment Care:

Machine Washable

Design:

Basic

T-Shirt & Top Type:

Polo Shirt

Material:

Cotton

T-Shirt Style:

Plain

Exact Material:

100% Cotton

T-Shirts & Tops Style:

Polo Shirts

Pattern:

No Pattern

Sleeve Length:

Short-sleeved

Fit:

Loose Fit

Fabric:

100% Cotton Preshrunk

Neckline:

Crew Neck

Casual Shirt Type:

Short-sleeved

Sleeve Type:

Short Sleeve

www.ukclothingcompany.co.uk

Tel: 0844 880 4911

Gildan Heavyweight Ultra 100% Cotton Plain Polo T Shirt

NEXT DAY DELIVERY AVAILABLE
£4.97
1.50
Image gallery

Gildan Heavyweight Ultra Cotton Polo 3800

Gildan Heavyweight Ultra Cotton Polo
  • Adult 100% preshrunk cotton, heavyweight pique polo
  • Tubular construction
  • Double needle bottom hem
  • 3 woodtone buttons
  • Quarter-turned body to eliminate centre crease
  • Clean finished placket with reinforced bottom box
  • Soft combed ring spun yarn
  • Contoured welt collar and cuffs
Fabric: 100% Preshrunk Cotton
Ash Grey 99% Cotton 1% Polyester
Sport Grey 90% Cotton 10% Polyester
Dark Heather 50% Cotton 50% Polyester
Weight: White 210gsm | Colours 220gsm


Size Information

Size
SmallMediumLargeExtra LargeXX Large
To Fit Chest (Inches)38-4042-4446-4850-5254-56
To Fit Chest (cm)97-102107-112117-122127-132137-142
Actual Chest (Inches)3843465055
Actual Chest (cm)97109117127140
Length (Inches)26.529303031
Length (cm)67747676

79


Shipping & Handling

United Kingdom
First Item - £1.50
Each additional item £0.75
Maximum £6.97

EU
First Item - £2.75
Each additional item £1.25

Rest of the World

First item - £3.75

Each additional item - £2.25

Postage discount applies when all items are paid for in a single transaction. Use the buy it now to select the different items you require just don't complete the checkout until you have selected all the items you require, then pay for them in one transaction and the postage discount will automatically be applied.

All Orders placed before 1pm Monday - Friday will be dispatched that day.

Payment Methods

Easy payment method which is very safe and secure. Please use eBay's checkout facility and send payment to our PayPal ID: ukclothingcomp@hotmail.co.uk

Returns

If for any reason you are not entirely satisfied please contact us and we will do our best to resolve any issues. We accept returns within 14 days of delivery.

Customer Satisfaction

We are committed to 100% customer satisfaction. If for any reason you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, please contact us through eBay before leaving feedback to give us the opportunity to resolve the situation. If we don't know there is a problem we cannot do anything 

Have you seen these Bargains?

£9.97 Gildan Hooded Sweatshirt - Heavy Blend - Plain Hoodie Blank Pullover Hoody
£2.47 Fruit of the Loom Short Sleeve Baseball Cotton t-shirt
£2.99 Fruit of the Loom Ringer T-shirt, Contrast, Two Tone
£3.47 Fruit of the Loom Long Sleeve Baseball Plain 100% Cotton T-shirt
£1.87 Childrens kids Fruit of the Loom Long Sleeve Cotton t-shirt
£5.97 Gildan Kids Hooded Sweatshirt - Heavy Blend - Childrens Plain Hoodie Blank Hoody
£1.85 Fruit of the Loom Plain Heavy Cotton t-shirt - Blank Short Sleeve Tee
£8.00 Bagbase Fashion Backpack Rucksack in 20 Colours Cycling Bag Trendy Messenger

Business seller information

DSD & Associates Ltd
Company registration number: 4725406
VAT number: UK 101494841
I provide invoices with VAT separately displayed.

Returns policy

After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
Return postage
30 days
Buyer pays return postage
The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.
Return policy details
If for any reason you are not entirely satisfied please contact us and we will do our best to resolve any issues. Returns are accepted for 30 days from day of receipt. To return an item just complete the returns form on the reverse of the invoice and send back with the item to the address on the form. Please note that all postage costs are to be paid by customer both ways. Items that have been worn, used, or altered will not be accepted for return or exchange.
Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within seven working days after the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and packaging

  Pay a maximum of £6.97 P&P on all eligible items from ukclothing_company.
£0.75 P&P for each additional eligible item you buy from ukclothing_company.
Item location: Brigg, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
Postage to: Americas, Europe, Asia, Australia
Excludes: Italy
Domestic dispatch time
Will usually dispatch within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment[newWindowTxt].
VAT price: 20.0% (included in the listed price).
If you have questions about this VAT, please contact the seller. The actual VAT requirements and rates may vary depending on the final sale.

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted  
Credit or debit card through PayPal
PayPal preferred
 
time left
Current bid amount
+
Postage amount
Bid count
time left
current bid
postage & packaging
bids
Approximately:
Current bid amount Approximately:
Postage amount Approximately:
Import charges:
Import charges:
(estimated and based on max bid)
Your bid amount
Approximately:
Approximately:

or

Your current max bid:
(Approximately:)
Increase your chances of winning by setting a higher bid now.
Let eBay place automatic bids for you  This opens an help overlay dialog about automatic bidding.
How does automatic bidding work?
As other bids come in, eBay will automatically raise your bid in small amounts, up to your limit. Learn More. - opens in a new window or tab
Close button. This closes the help overlay dialogue.
, up to
By submitting your bid, you'll be contractually committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By submitting your bid, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. You've read and agree to the Global Postage Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Postage Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
Tell us what you think 
We've made a few changes to bidding.
Were these helpful?
Loading...
Bid layer is updating the contents.
Resume bidding, if the page doesn't update immediately.
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
Approximately:
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
You're the highest bidder on this item!
You're the first bidder on this item!
You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
You've been outbid by someone else.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
Try raising your max bid.
You're the highest bidder!
To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
You're still the highest bidder!
You increased your max bid to
Please enter your bid again.
Enter a valid amount for your bid.
Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
You have to bid at least
Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy it now price. You can save time and money by buying it now.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
Increase maximum bid
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.