Bidding has ended on this item. The seller has relisted this item or one like this.
This is a private listing. Sign in to view your status or learn more about private listings.

 
Posts to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
 
Posts to:
Worldwide

Details about  Multi Function Wrist Watch Classy Stylish Army Unique Unusual Thermometer SAS US

Multi Function Wrist Watch Classy Stylish Army Unique Unusual Thermometer SAS US See original listing
Multi-Function-Wrist-Watch-Classy-Stylish-Army-Unique-Unusual-Thermometer-SAS-US
Item Ended
Item condition:
New
Ended:
04 May, 2014 22:03:52 BST
Winning bid:
£19.00
11 bids ]
Postage:
£1.99 Economy Delivery | See details
Item location:
Look at my other Items, United Kingdom

Description

eBay item number:
281318182358
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  01 May, 2014 21:56:59 BST  View all revisions
teertS dnumdE 4
droflaS
erihsacnaL
QW5 6M
modgniK detinU

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
Type:

Watch

MPN:

Watch

Brand:

Oulm

CLICK HERE 4 Unique Fun Bargains

Visit my eBay Shop  
Multi Dial
Wristwatch
Temperature * Dual Time * Compass

This is a Silver Watch with 4 Dials for time, dual time, temperature and compass

Made by Ouln with Japan Movt and Leather Strap

The Dual times allows two time zones to be dispayed

Dial Window Material Type:    Glass

Material:  Stainless Steel

Movement: Quartz

Style: Sport

Gender:Men

Dial Display:  Analog

Case Shape: Irregular Shape

Band Material Type:Leather

Case diameter    5.90 centimeters

Band length    28 cm

Band width    2.40 centimeters

Keeps Excellent Time

Water Resistant

Adjustable strap so will fit most wrists
 
 
Brand New In Excellent Condition

Please Check out my other Similar Items > Look at  my other items!
























Bid with Confidence - Check My Feedback from Over 2,500Satisfied Customers
I have over 5 years of Ebay Selling Experience - So Why Not Treat Yourself?

I have got married recently and need to raise funds to meet the costs also we are planning to move into a house together
 
All my items Start at a Penny & I always combined postage on multiple items so why not >  Check out my other items!


 All Payment Methods in All Major Currencies Accepted. All Items Sent out within 24 hours of Receiving Payment. 

Overseas Bidders Please Note Surface Mail Delivery Times > 

Western Europe takes up to 2 weeks, 

Eastern Europe up to 5 weeks, 

North America up to 6 weeks, 

South America, Africa and Asia up to 8 weeks and 

Australasia up to 12 weeks

For that Interesting Conversational Piece, A Birthday Present, Christmas Gift, A Comical Item to Cheer Someone Up or That Unique Perfect Gift for the Person Who has Everything....You Know Where to Look for a Bargain!

Please Take a Moment Click Here to Check Out My Other items

*** Please Do Not Click Here ***

Click Here to Add me to Your List of Favourite Sellers

If You Have any Questions Please Email Me at notinashyway@rlwebsite.com and I Will Reply ASAP

Thanks for Looking and Best of Luck with the Bidding!! 

The Countries I Send to Include Afghanistan * Albania * Algeria * American Samoa (US) * Andorra * Angola * Anguilla (GB) * Antigua and Barbuda * Argentina * Armenia * Aruba (NL) * Australia * Austria * Azerbaijan * Bahamas * Bahrain * Bangladesh * Barbados * Belarus * Belgium * Belize * Benin * Bermuda (GB) * Bhutan * Bolivia * Bonaire (NL)  * Bosnia and Herzegovina * Botswana * Bouvet Island (NO) * Brazil * British Indian Ocean Territory (GB) * British Virgin Islands (GB) * Brunei * Bulgaria * Burkina Faso * Burundi * Cambodia * Cameroon * Canada * Cape Verde * Cayman Islands (GB) * Central African Republic * Chad * Chile * China * Christmas Island (AU) * Cocos Islands (AU) * Colombia * Comoros * Congo * Democratic Republic of the Congo * Cook Islands (NZ) * Coral Sea Islands Territory (AU) * Costa Rica * Croatia * Cuba * Curaçao (NL)  * Cyprus * Czech Republic * Denmark * Djibouti * Dominica * Dominican Republic * East Timor * Ecuador * Egypt * El Salvador * Equatorial Guinea * Eritrea * Estonia * Ethiopia * Falkland Islands (GB) * Faroe Islands (DK) * Fiji Islands * Finland * France * French Guiana (FR) * French Polynesia (FR) * French Southern Lands (FR) * Gabon * Gambia * Georgia * Germany * Ghana * Gibraltar (GB) * Greece * Greenland (DK) * Grenada * Guadeloupe (FR) * Guam (US) * Guatemala * Guernsey (GB) * Guinea * Guinea-Bissau * Guyana * Haiti * Heard and McDonald Islands (AU) * Honduras * Hong Kong (CN) * Hungary * Iceland * India * Indonesia * Iran * Iraq * Ireland * Isle of Man (GB) * Israel * Italy * Ivory Coast * Jamaica * Jan Mayen (NO) * Japan * Jersey (GB) * Jordan * Kazakhstan * Kenya * Kiribati * Kosovo * Kuwait * Kyrgyzstan * Laos * Latvia * Lebanon * Lesotho * Liberia * Libya * Liechtenstein * Lithuania * Luxembourg * Macau (CN) * Macedonia * Madagascar * Malawi * Malaysia * Maldives * Mali * Malta * Marshall Islands * Martinique (FR) * Mauritania * Mauritius * Mayotte (FR) * Mexico * Micronesia * Moldova * Monaco * Mongolia * Montenegro * Montserrat (GB) * Morocco * Mozambique * Myanmar * Namibia * Nauru * Navassa (US) * Nepal * Netherlands * New Caledonia (FR) * New Zealand * Nicaragua * Niger * Nigeria * Niue (NZ) * Norfolk Island (AU) * North Korea * Northern Cyprus * Northern Mariana Islands (US) * Norway * Oman * Pakistan * Palau * Palestinian Authority * Panama * Papua New Guinea * Paraguay * Peru * Philippines * Pitcairn Island (GB) * Poland * Portugal * Puerto Rico (US) * Qatar * Reunion (FR) * Romania * Russia * Rwanda * Saba (NL)  * Saint Barthelemy (FR) * Saint Helena (GB) * Saint Kitts and Nevis * Saint Lucia * Saint Martin (FR) * Saint Pierre and Miquelon (FR) * Saint Vincent and the Grenadines * Samoa * San Marino * Sao Tome and Principe * Saudi Arabia * Senegal * Serbia * Seychelles * Sierra Leone * Singapore * Sint Eustatius (NL)  * Sint Maarten (NL)  * Slovakia * Slovenia * Solomon Islands * Somalia * South Africa * South Georgia (GB) * South Korea * South Sudan * Spain * Sri Lanka * Sudan * Suriname * Svalbard (NO) * Swaziland * Sweden * Switzerland * Syria * Taiwan * Tajikistan * Tanzania * Thailand * Togo * Tokelau (NZ) * Tonga * Trinidad and Tobago * Tunisia * Turkey * Turkmenistan * Turks and Caicos Islands (GB) * Tuvalu * U.S. Minor Pacific Islands (US) * U.S. Virgin Islands (US) * Uganda * Ukraine * United Arab Emirates * United Kingdom * United States * Uruguay * Uzbekistan * Vanuatu * Vatican City * Venezuela * Vietnam * Wallis and Futuna (FR) * Yemen * Zambia * Zimbabwe

 

A watch is a timepiece, typically worn either around the wrist or attached on a chain and carried in a pocket. Wristwatches are the most common type of watch used today. Watches evolved in the 17th century from spring powered clocks, which appeared in the 15th century. The first watches were strictly mechanical. As technology progressed, the mechanisms used to measure time have, in some cases, been replaced by use of quartz vibrations or electronic pulses.[1] The first digital electronic watch was developed in 1970.[2]
Before wristwatches became popular in the 1920s, most watches were pocket watches, which often had covers and were carried in a pocket and attached to a watch chain or watch fob.[3] In the early 1900s, the wristwatch, originally called a Wristlet, was reserved for women and considered more of a passing fad than a serious timepiece. Men, who carried pocket watches, were quoted as saying they would "sooner wear a skirt as wear a wristwatch".[4] This changed in World War I, when soldiers on the battlefield found pocket watches to be impractical and attached their watches to their wrist by a cupped leather strap. It is also believed that Girard-Perregaux equipped the German Imperial Navy with wristwatches in a similar fashion as early as the 1880s, to be used while synchronizing naval attacks and firing artillery.[4]
Most inexpensive and medium-priced watches used mainly for timekeeping are electronic watches with quartz movements.[1] Expensive collectible watches, valued more for their workmanship and aesthetic appeal than for simple timekeeping, often have purely mechanical movements and are powered by springs, even though mechanical movements are less accurate than more affordable quartz movements. In addition to the time, modern watches often display the day, date, month and year, and electronic watches may have many other functions. Watches that provide additional time-related features such as timers, chronographs and alarm functions are not uncommon. Some modern designs even go as far as using GPS[5] technology or heart-rate monitoring[6] capabilities.
The study of timekeeping is known as horology.

Time measurement and standards
Major subjects    
Time Chronometry Orders of magnitude Metrology
International standards    
UTC UTC offset UT ΔT DUT1 IERS ISO 31-1 ISO 8601 TAI 12-hour clock 24-hour clock Barycentric Coordinate Time Civil time Daylight saving time Geocentric Coordinate Time International Date Line Leap second Solar time Terrestrial Time Time zone
Obsolete standards    
Barycentric Dynamical Time Ephemeris time Greenwich Mean Time Prime meridian
Time in physics    
Absolute time and space Spacetime Chronon Continuous time Coordinate time Cosmological decade Discrete time Planck epoch Planck time Proper time Theory of relativity Time dilation Gravitational time dilation Time domain T-symmetry
Horology    
Clock Astrarium Atomic clock Complication Equation of time History of timekeeping devices Hourglass Marine chronometer Marine sandglass Radio clock Sundial Watch Water clock
Calendar    
Astronomical Dominical letter Epact Equinox Gregorian Hebrew Hindu Intercalation Islamic Julian Leap year Lunar Lunisolar Seven-day week Solar Solstice Tropical year Weekday determination Weekday names
Archaeology and geology    
Dating methodologies Geologic time scale International Commission on Stratigraphy
Astronomical chronology    
Galactic year Nuclear time scale Precession Sidereal time
Units of time    
Century Day Decade Fortnight Hour Jiffy Lustrum Millennium Minute Month Paksha Saeculum Second Shake Tide Week Year
Related topics    
Chronology Duration Mental chronometry Metric time System time Time value of money Timekeeper

A finger ring is a circular band worn as a type of ornamental jewellery around the finger; it is the most common current meaning of the word ring. Other types of metal rings worn as ornaments are also called rings, such as earrings, arm rings, toe rings and neck rings.
Rings can be of almost any material: metal, plastic, wood, bone, glass, gemstone to name a few. They may be set with a stone of some sort, which is often a precious or semi-precious gemstone such as diamond, ruby, sapphire or emerald, but can also be of almost any material.

History[edit]



The parts of a ring. 1:Hoop. 2:Shoulder. 3:Bezel. 4:Stone/gem in setting/mounting.
The custom of giving and receiving finger rings dates back over approximately 6,000 years. Tracing the exact history of this practise is difficult.[1]
Ancient Near East[edit]
The Hittite civilization produced rings including signet rings, only a few of which have been discovered.[2] Old Kingdom Egypt had a variety of finger rings, and a few basic examples have been found, including the famous scarab design.[2] Egyptian rings became more common during the middle kingdom, with increasingly complex designs.[2] As well as metal Egyptians made rings from faience some of which were used as new year gifts.[3] The various Egyptian styles were replaced by Greek and Roman fashions during the Ptolemaic dynasty.[2]
Archaic and classical Greek[edit]
Archaic Greek rings were to some extent influenced by Egyptian rings, although they tended to be less substantial and apparently weren't for the most part used as working signet rings.[4] A lack of locally available gold meant that rings made in the eastern colonies tended to be made from silver and bronze while Etruria used gold.[4]
The classical period showed a shift away from bronze, using more silver and gold. The most typical design of the period involved a lozenge bezel mounting an intaglio device.[5] Over time the bezel moved towards a more circular form.[5]
Finger-ring wearing, choice of fingers[edit]

The fourth digit or ring finger of the left hand has become the customary place to wear a wedding ring in much of the world, though in certain countries the right hand finger is used.[6] This custom was practically established as the norm during World War II.[7] The use of the fourth finger of the left hand (the 'ring finger') is associated with an old belief that the left hand's ring finger is connected by a vein directly to the heart: the vena amoris or vein of love. This idea was known in 16th and 17th century England, when Henry Swinburne referred to it in his book about marriage.[8] It can be traced back to ancient Rome, when Aulus Gellius cited Appianus as saying the ancient Egyptians had found a fine nerve linking that particular finger to the heart.[9]
Size[edit]

Main article: Ring size
While the ISO standard defines ring size in terms of the inner circumference in mm various countries have traditional sizing systems that are still used.
Styles[edit]

After several thousand years of ring manufacture the total number of styles produced is vast. Even cataloging the rings of a single civilization such as the romans presents a major challenge. As a result the following list should be considered to be very limited.
Ring    Image    Usage
Aqiq ring        A carnelian or agate ring worn by some Muslims in imitation of Muhammad.
Birthstones ring        Usually a slender, simple ring (sometimes consisting of a band), set with the wearer's birthstone, or the birthstone of the wearer's spouse. Those like the Mother's ring can be worn set with various birthstones. Some couples wear birthstones set with a wedding anniversary month birthstone as well as other commemorative stones.
Cameo (carving) ring        A plain hoop mounted by a table setting, into which is affixed a carved cameo. This ring style is exceedingly ancient and was more commonly worn by men than by women. Ancient cameos depicted pagan gods, Christian saints and even self-portraits. Multi-coloured stone and often marble or porphyry was most desirable, as it produced a striped, layered or three-dimensional effect. The modern cameo ring usually shows the profile of a goddess or a Roman soldier.
Championship ring a.k.a. sports ring        A ring presented to members of winning teams in professional sports leagues as well as college tournaments in the Americas. The best known of these are the Super Bowl ring and World Series ring. Also, in professional American sports leagues—such as the National Football League (NFL) and Major League Baseball (MLB)—the runner-ups of the league championship game/series is awarded a ring, being the champion of their conference (sub-league).
Claddagh ring        An Irish friendship, courtship or engagement ring. It is traditionally used to indicate the state of romantic availability. In recent times it is commonly worn as a wedding ring. In centuries past, this ring was bequeathed from mother to daughter, though men also wore it.
Class ring        Worn by students and alumni in commemoration of their graduation.
Cocktail ring        An oversized ladies' ring with a large center stone often surrounded by tiny stones. Nearly any oversized ladies' ring may be termed "cocktail". This is the most common type of costume jewellery ring and is also known as a cluster ring and dinner ring.
Doctoral ring        A gold ring worn by a scholar who earns a doctoral degree at a Danish or Swedish university. In America it is common for priests who have earned their doctorate in theology to wear such a ring on the right hand ring finger.
Ecclesiastical ring        A religious ring, either of authority for clerics or as some other special religious symbol. When worn by bishops or higher-ranking priests, it is called "Episcopal ring".
Engagement ring        A ring given to and worn by a woman signifying her engagement to be married.
Eternity ring        A ring symbolizing eternity with a partner. These are often given in lieu of engagement rings, as when former UK Prime Minister Gordon Brown purchased one for his wife (as a recompense for not having originally proposed to her with an engagement ring).[10]
Finger armor ring        A ring style which spans from the base of the finger to just below the fingernail or middle of the second joint. This type of ring includes a bending joint.
Five Metals ring        Five Metals ring (a.k.a "Kabbalah ring") is suggested by the Talmud as a talisman for luck, and is considered a Kabbalistic appurtenance. Five metals mined from the earth (gold, silver, copper, tin and lead) are to be joined but not alloyed into a ring. It can only be manufactured once a month, "when the moon is in Jupiter", over a five-hour period from 1 p.m. to 6 p.m. and only upon the conclusion of the Sabbath (Saturday night). The Five Metals ring has commonly taken the form of a sterling silver ring with tablets of gold, tin, lead and copper set into the bezel. The Talmud states, "Bear [the ring] upon thee, and thou shalt see miracles." [11]
Friendship ring        Friendship rings are used to symbolize a close relationship whether romantic or platonic. Its common usage is as a token of friendship.
Gay Pride ring (a.k.a. "Rainbow ring")        Representing gay pride, usually a band, either set with seven stones or inlaid with seven enamelled lines, in the seven colours representing the Rainbow flag (LGBT movement). In decades past, a stone-set ring worn on the right hand ring finger or the pinky of either hand represented a call for gay equality.
Gimmal ring        Ring made of 2 or 3 hoops that are hinged at the back and meant to interlock and open; popular for betrothals in 16th and 17th century Europe
Guard ring (a.k.a ring-guard)        is a slender, slightly tighter-fitting ring designed to be placed on the finger after a large/loose ring, to prevent slippage and ring loss.
Iron Ring, a.k.a. Engineer's Ring        Ring worn by American and Canadian engineers, after swearing the Engineer's Oath. This is often in the form of a crudely worked piece of iron; modern rings tend to be sleek steel, some with etched geometric designs. The ring is meant to be worn on the pinky (little) finger of the dominant hand at all times. This ring has been loosely associated with Rudyard Kipling.
Key Ring        A ring with a key mounted on the bezel. Used by the Romans as both a means of carrying a key to their family valuables chest and to demonstrate their status within the family.[12]
Memento mori ring        Largely dating from the 16th to the 17th centuries, memento rings featured a skull and the inscription "Memento mori", sometimes combined with other features.[13]
Mood ring        A novelty ring which changes colour in response to body temperature, using a thermochromic liquid crystal.
Mother's ring        A ring worn by a mother displaying the birthstone of each of her children, and sometimes including those of the mother and father.
Mourning ring        A ring worn in memory of someone who has died. Also commonly called a "memorial ring". In ancient times wealthy people often bequeathed such rings in their wills.
Multi-finger ring        Two or more laterally conjoined rings, designed to be worn on two, three, or four fingers; popularized by hip-hop culture.
Poison ring        A ring consisting of a bezel with a secret compartment used for keeping medication or poison (anachronistic use).
Posie ring        A ring with a lengthy inscription on its outer surface. These were commonly used as engagement and wedding rings. Also referred to as "posy" or "poesy" rings in reference to the line of poetry most commonly used in the inscription.
Pre-engagement ring        A small, inexpensive ring given to a partner, signifying the promise not to court anyone else.
Promise ring        A ring worn to remind a person of a promise. These evolved in conjunction with wedding and religious vow rings in the sense that the ring represented the vow/promise.
Purity ring        A symbol of virginity and a vow to keep virginity in some religious cultures.
Puzzle ring        Interlocking rings forming a single band. A famous example is the classic Cartier "Trinity" wedding ring.
Regards ring        A Victorian engagement ring with an implicit acrostic: Ruby, Emerald, Garnet, Amethyst, Ruby, Diamond, Sapphire.
Rosary ring        Ring worn around the finger with 10 indentations (or protrusions) and a cross as a bezel, representing one decade of a rosary. The rings are used to keep track of place in the prayer by rotating the ring on a finger and feeling the marks. These came into popular use during World War I as a way for Catholic soldiers to recite the rosary safely.
Signet ring        An emblematic ring, often bearing a family coat of arms, some of which are fit for use to imprint a wax seal. In the event a seal or at least a representation of a seal is on the ring, it is called a "seal ring". The signet may bear anything from a custom-designed escutcheon to simple initials, in which case it is known as an initial ring.
Sovereign ring        A large solid gold ring set with a gold sovereign.
SS-Ehrenring        Nazi "honour ring" or "ring of honour". A plain silver band decorated with a death's head. Awarded to members of the Nazi SS (Schutzstaffel). A similar ring (in the form of a death's head) was also favoured by the SS-SD (Schutzstaffel-Sicherheitsdienst), and was very secretive in design. There were in fact several different award rings during the Third Reich.[14]
Thumb ring        Originally thumb rings were used as an archery implement mainly in eastern styles of archery. Thumb rings are an extremely ancient custom.
Toe Ring        Toe rings have a peculiar function in India. They are considered a customary ornament to be worn by married women.[15]
Watch ring        A small watch fashioned to be worn as a ring.
Wedding ring        A ring presented at the time of marriage to signify espousal and marital commitment. Originally worn only by women, it is now common for both spouses to wear such a ring.
Notable individual rings[edit]
Iffland-Ring (presently held by Swiss actor Bruno Ganz.)
Hans-Reinhart-Ring (presently held by actor Christoph Marthaler.)
Ring of the Fisherman a.k.a. Papal Ring, the signet ring of office of the Pope.
Other types[edit]

Arm rings
Neck rings
Toe rings are smaller rings worn on any of the toes
Earring
See also[edit]

Claddagh ring
Pinky ring
Ring size
Ring finger
Birthstones
Ring of O
Seal of Solomon (Solomon's ring, a.k.a. ring of Solomon)
Ring of Gyges
Torc, or neck ring
Posie ring
Titanium ring
Jewellery cleaning


Jewellery
Forms    
Anklet Belt buckle Belly chain Bindi Bracelet Brooch Chatelaine Collar pin Crown Cufflink Earring Lapel pin Necklace Pendant Ring Tiara Tie clip Tie pin Toe ring Watch pocket
Making    
People
Bench jeweler Clockmaker Goldsmith Silversmith Jewelry designer Lapidary Watchmaker
Processes
Casting centrifugal lost-wax vacuum  Enameling Engraving Filigree Metal clay Plating Polishing Repoussé and chasing Soldering Stonesetting Wire sculpture Wire wrapped jewelry
Tools
Draw plate File Hammer Mandrel Pliers
Materials    
Precious metals
Gold Palladium Platinum Rhodium Silver
Precious metal alloys
Britannia silver Colored gold Crown gold Electrum Shakudō Shibuichi Sterling silver Tumbaga
Base metals
Brass Bronze Copper Mokume-gane Pewter Stainless steel Titanium Tungsten
Mineral gemstones
Aventurine Agate Amethyst Beryl Carnelian Chrysoberyl Diamond Diopside Emerald Garnet Jade Jasper Lapis lazuli Larimar Malachite Marcasite Moonstone Obsidian Onyx Opal Peridot Quartz Ruby Sapphire Sodalite Sunstone Tanzanite Tiger's eye Topaz Tourmaline Turquoise Yogo sapphire
Organic gemstones
Abalone Amber Ammolite Copal Coral Ivory Jet Pearl Nacre
Other natural objects
Shell jewelry
Terms    
Carat (mass) Carat (purity) Finding Millesimal fineness
Related topics: Body piercing Fashion Gemology Metalworking Wearable art

Great Britain (Welsh: Prydain Fawr, Scottish Gaelic: Breatainn Mhòr, Cornish: Breten Veur, Scots: Great Breetain), also known as Britain, is an island situated to the north-west of Continental Europe. It is the ninth largest island in the world, the largest European island and the largest of the British Isles. With a population of about 62 million people in mid-2010, it is the third most populous island in the world, after Java (Indonesia) and Honshū (Japan). It is surrounded by over 1,000 smaller islands and islets. The island of Ireland lies to its west. Politically, Great Britain also refers to the island itself together with a number of surrounding islands, which constitute the territory of England, Scotland and Wales.[7][3][8][9][10][11]
All of the island is territory of the sovereign state of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, and most of the United Kingdom's territory is in Great Britain. Most of England, Scotland, and Wales are on the island of Great Britain, as are their respective capital cities: London, Edinburgh, and Cardiff.
The Kingdom of Great Britain resulted from the political union of the kingdoms of England and Scotland with the Acts of Union 1707 on 1 May 1707 under Queen Anne. In 1801, under a new Act of Union, this kingdom merged with the Kingdom of Ireland to create the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland. After the Irish War of Independence (1919–1921) most of Ireland seceded from the Union, which then became the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland.

British Isles
Terminology Alba Albion Britain Éire Hibernia  Naming dispute
Politics    
Sovereign states
Ireland United Kingdom (England Northern Ireland Scotland Wales)
Crown dependencies
Guernsey Jersey Isle of Man
Political cooperation
Politics in the British Isles British–Irish Council British–Irish Intergovernmental Conference British–Irish Parliamentary Assembly Common Travel Area
Geography    
Island groups
Channel Islands Islands of the Clyde Great Britain Hebrides Inner Outer  Ireland Isle of Man Northern Isles Orkney Shetland  Isles of Scilly
Lists of islands of
Bailiwick of Guernsey Ireland Bailiwick of Jersey Isle of Man United Kingdom England Scotland Wales
History    
Island groups
British Isles Ireland
Current states
Ireland United Kingdom England Northern Ireland Scotland Wales  Guernsey Jersey Isle of Man
Former states
Irish Free State Kingdom of England Principality of Wales  Kingdom of Great Britain Kingdom of Ireland Kingdom of Scotland
Society    
Modern languages
Germanic English Scots
Celtic Cornish Scottish Gaelic Irish Manx Welsh
Romance Auregnais French Guernésiais Jèrriais Sercquiais
Other BSL ISL NISL Shelta
People
British Cornish English English Gypsies Irish Irish Travellers Kale Manx Scottish Ulster-Scots Welsh
[hide] v t e
United Kingdom topics
History    
Chronology    
Formation Georgian era Victorian era Edwardian era World War I Interwar World War II UK since 1945
By topic    
Economic Empire Maritime Military
Geography    
Administrative    
Countries of the United Kingdom Crown dependencies Overseas territories City status Towns Former colonies
Physical    
British Isles terminology Great Britain  Geology Northern Ireland  Lakes and lochs Mountains Rivers Volcanoes
Governance    
Constitution Courts Elections Foreign relations Judiciary Law Law enforcement Legislation Monarchy monarchs  Nationality Parliament House of Commons House of Lords  Politics Political parties
Government    
Cabinet list  Civil service Departments Prime Minister list
Military    
Royal Navy Army Royal Air Force Weapons of mass destruction
Economy    
Banks Bank of England  Budget Economic geography Energy Mining Pound (currency) Stock Exchange Taxation Telecommunications Tourism Transport
Society    
Crime Demography Education Ethnic groups Health care Immigration Languages Poverty Public holidays Social care Social structure
Culture    
Art Cinema Cuisine Identity Literature Media television  Music Religion Sport Symbols Theatre

List of urban areas in the United Kingdom

List of most populous built-up areas in England and Wales[edit]

The list below shows the most populous Built-up areas in England and Wales as defined by the Office for National Statistics (ONS), showing all those with a population in excess of 100,000 at the 2011 census.
Rank    Built-up area[2]    Population
(2011 Census)[2]
Area (km²)[2]    Density (People/km²)[2]    Major subdivisions[2]    Metropolitan Area[3][4]    Notable changes between 2001 and 2011 censuses [5]
1    Greater London Built-up area    9,787,426    1,737.9    5,630    London Boroughs, Hemel Hempstead, Watford, Woking, Harlow, St Albans    London    The addition of Guildford, Harlow, Bracknell and St Albans
2    Greater Manchester Built-up area    2,553,379    630.3    4,051    Manchester, Salford, Bolton, Stockport, Oldham, Rochdale, Bury    Manchester    The addition of Golborne, Glossop and Newton-le-Willows
3    West Midlands Built-up area    2,440,986    598.9    4,076    Birmingham, Wolverhampton, West Bromwich, Dudley, Walsall, Solihull    West Midlands    
4    West Yorkshire Built-up area    1,777,934    487.8    3,645    Leeds, Bradford, Wakefield, Huddersfield, Dewsbury, Keighley, Halifax    Leeds-Bradford    The addition of Halifax
5    Liverpool Built-up area    864,122    199.6    4,329    Liverpool, Bootle, Litherland, Crosby, Prescot, St. Helens, Ashton-in-Makerfield    Liverpool    The addition of Ashton-in-Makerfield
6    South Hampshire Built-up area    855,569    192.0    4,455    Southampton, Portsmouth, Eastleigh, Gosport, Fareham, Havant, Horndean    Southampton-Portsmouth    Portsmouth Urban Area and Southampton Urban Area combined into one.
The addition of Hedge End, Locks Heath, Bursledon and Whiteley. Stubbington and Lee-on-the-Solent are no longer part of the built-up area.
7    Tyneside Built-up area    774,891    180.5    4,292    Newcastle upon Tyne, Gateshead, South Shields, Tynemouth, Wallsend, Whitley Bay, Jarrow    Newcastle-Sunderland    Washington, Chester-Le-Street, Hetton-le-Hole and Houghton-le-Spring are no longer part of the built-up area.
8    Nottingham Built-up area    729,977    176.4    4,139    Nottingham, Beeston, Carlton, West Bridgford, Ilkeston, Hucknall    Nottingham-Derby    
9    Sheffield Built-up area    685,368    167.5    4,092    Sheffield, Rotherham, Rawmarsh    Sheffield    
10    Bristol Built-up area    617,280    144.4    4,274    Bristol, Filton, Pill, Frampton Cotterell, Winterbourne    Bristol    
11    Leicester Built-up area    508,916    109.4    4,653    Leicester, Syston, Whetstone, Birstall, Narborough, Enderby    Leicester    Ratby no longer part of the built-up area.
Addition of Narborough and Enderby
12    Brighton and Hove Built-up area    474,485    89.4    5,304    Brighton and Hove, Worthing, Littlehampton, Shoreham-by-Sea    Brighton    Rottingdean, Saltdean and Findon are no longer part of the built-up area.
13    Bournemouth/Poole Built-up area    466,266    131.0    3,559    Bournemouth, Poole, Christchurch, Ferndown, New Milton, Wimborne Minster    Bournemouth/Poole    Ferndown and Wimborne Minster now part of the built-up area.
14    Cardiff Built-up area    447,287    102.3    4,370    Cardiff, Caerphilly, Penarth, Pontypridd    Cardiff-Newport    Caerphilly and Pontypridd now part of the built-up area.
15    Teesside Built-up area    376,633    108.2    3,482    Middlesbrough, Stockton-On-Tees, Billingham, Redcar    Middlesbrough    
16    Stoke-on-Trent Built-up area    372,775    103.9    3,588    Stoke-on-Trent, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Kidsgrove    Stoke-on-Trent    
17    Coventry Built-up area    359,262    81.3    4,420    Coventry, Bedworth    West Midlands    
18    Sunderland Built-up area    335,415    83.5    4,018    Sunderland, Washington, Chester-Le-Street, Hetton-le-Hole, Houghton-le-Spring    Newcastle-Sunderland    Addition of Washington, Chester-Le-Street, Hetton-le-Hole and Houghton-le-Spring
19    Birkenhead Built-up area    325,264    88.2    3,687    Birkenhead, Wallasey, Ellesmere Port, Bebington    Liverpool    
20    Reading Built-up area    318,014    83.7    3,800    Reading, Wokingham, Woodley, Crowthorne    London    Bracknell no longer part of the built-up area.
21    Kingston upon Hull Built-up area    314,018    82.6    3,802    Kingston upon Hull, Cottingham, Hessle    Hull    
22    Preston Built-up area    313,322    82.4    3,802    Preston, Bamber Bridge, Chorley, Fulwood, Leyland    Preston    
23    Newport Built-up area    306,844    84.2    3,643    Newport, Pontypool, Cwmbran, Blackwood, Risca, Ystrad Mynach    Cardiff-Newport    Pontypool, Cwmbran and Blackwood added to the built-up area.
24    Swansea Built-up area    300,352    87.6    3,431    Swansea, Neath, Port Talbot, Ystradgynlais, Pontardawe    Swansea    Ystradgynlais now part of the built-up area.
25    Southend-on-Sea Built-up area    295,310    71.8    4,111    Southend-on-Sea, Hullbridge, Rayleigh, Rochford    London    Hullbridge now part of the built-up area.
26    Derby Built-up area    270,468    64.1    4,219    Derby, Borrowash, Duffield    Nottingham-Derby    
27    Plymouth Built-up area    260,203    59.7    4,356    Plymouth, Plymstock    Plymouth    
28    Luton Built-up area    258,018    50.7    5,088    Luton, Dunstable, Houghton Regis    London    
29    Farnborough/Aldershot Built-up area    252,397    78.5    3,217    Farnborough, Aldershot, Camberley, Farnham, Frimley, Sandhurst, Yateley    London    
30    Medway Towns Built-up area    243,931    52.2    4,677    Gillingham, Chatham, Rochester    London    
31    Blackpool Built-up area    239,409    61.3    3,908    Blackpool, Lytham St Annes, Poulton-le-Fylde, Thornton, Cleveleys    Blackpool    Fleetwood no longer forms part of the built-up area.
32    Milton Keynes Built-up area    229,941    62.5    3,678    Milton Keynes, Bletchley, Newport Pagnell, Woburn Sands    Milton Keynes    The addition of Woburn Sands.
33    Barnsley/Dearne Valley Built-up area    223,281    59.7    3,739    Barnsley, Wath upon Dearne, Wombwell, Hoyland    Sheffield    
34    Northampton Built-up area    215,963    57.9    3,731    Northampton, Collingtree    Northampton    
35    Norwich Built-up area    213,166    61.9    3,444    Norwich, Taverham, Costessey, Cringleford    Norwich    
36    Swindon Built-up area    185,609    47.1    3,945    Swindon, Broad Blunsdon, Blunsdon St Andrew    Swindon    
37    Crawley Built-up area    180,508    58.1    3,107    Crawley, Horley, East Grinstead, Copthorne, Crawley Down    London    The addition of East Grinstead, Copthorne and Crawley Down.
Reigate and Redhill no longer part of the built-up area.
38    Ipswich Built-up area    178,835    49.1    3,639    Ipswich, Kesgrave, Woodbridge    Ipswich    
39    Wigan Built-up area    175,405    43.8    4,009    Wigan, Skelmersdale, Standish, Ince-in-Makerfield    Manchester/Liverpool    
40    Mansfield Built-up area    171,958    48.4    3,556    Mansfield, Sutton-in-Ashfield, Kirkby-in-Ashfield, Mansfield Woodhouse    Nottingham-Derby    
41    Oxford Built-up area    171,380    37.4    4,585    Oxford, Kennington, Wheatley    Oxford    The addition of Kennington and Wheatley.
42    Warrington Built-up area    165,456    44.9    3,686    Warrington    Manchester/Liverpool    
43    Slough Built-up area    163,777    34.1    4,797    Slough, Stoke Poges, Poyle    London    
44    Peterborough Built-up area    163,379    44.2    3,693    Peterborough, Farcet    Peterborough    
45    Cambridge Built-up area    158,434    42.1    3,760    Cambridge, Fen Ditton, Girton, Histon    Cambridge    
46    Doncaster Built-up area    158,141    43.5    3,634    Doncaster, Bentley, Armthorpe, Sprotbrough    Sheffield    
47    York Built-up area    153,717    34.0    4,518    York, Earswick    York    
48    Gloucester Built-up area    150,053    40.4    3,718    Gloucester, Innsworth    Gloucester-Cheltenham    
49    Burnley Built-up area    149,422    35.7    4,183    Burnley, Colne, Nelson    Blackburn-Burnley    
50    Telford Built-up area    147,980    47.7    3,103    Telford, Broseley    Telford    
51    Blackburn Built-up area    146,521    35.6    4,115    Blackburn, Darwen    Blackburn-Burnley    
52    Basildon Built-up area    144,859    37.1    3,902    Basildon, Wickford, Ramsden Heath, North Benfleet    London    The addition of Wickford to the urban area.
53    Grimsby Built-up area    134,160    35.3    3,804    Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Waltham    Grimsby    
54    Hastings Built-up area    133,422    33.2    4,019    Hastings, Bexhill    Hastings    
55    High Wycome Built-up area    133,204    39.2    3398    High Wycombe, Cookham, Hughenden Valley    London    
56    Thanet Built-up area    125,370    27.9    4,495    Margate, Ramsgate, Broadstairs    Thanet    
57    Accrington/Rossendale Built-up area    125,059    30.0    4,168    Accrington, Rawtenstall, Bacup, Great Harwood, Haslingden, Oswaldtwistle    Blackburn-Burnley    Accrington Urban Area and Rossendale Urban Area combined.
58    Burton-upon-Trent Built-up area    122,199    35.0    3,487    Burton-upon-Trent, Swadlincote    Burton-upon-Trent    The addition of Swadlincote, Stapenhill and Winshill[6]
59    Colchester Built-up area    121,859    32.7    3,732    Colchester, Marks Tey    Colchester    
60    Eastbourne Built-up area    118,219    25.1    4,705    Eastbourne, Polegate    Eastbourne    
61    Exeter Built-up area    117,763    28.5    4,133    Exeter, Topsham    Exeter    
62    Cheltenham Built-up area    116,447    28.9    4,034    Cheltenham,    Gloucester-Cheltenham    
63    Paignton/Torquay Built-up area    115,410    31.5    3,667    Paignton, Torquay, Marldon    Torbay    
64    Lincoln Built-up area    114,879    32.7    3,518    Lincoln, North Hykeham    Lincoln    
65    Chesterfield Built-up area    113,057    34.6    3,263    Chesterfield, Staveley, Wingerworth, Holymoorside    Sheffield    
66    Chelmsford Built-up area    111,511    26.2    4,259    Chelmsford, Little Waltham    London    
67    Basingstoke    107,642    29.4    3,662    Basingstoke    Basingstoke    
68    Maidstone    107,627    25.4    4,229    Maidstone    London    
69    Bedford Built-up area    106,940    24.8    4,309    Bedford, Kempston    Bedford    
70    Worcester Built-up area    101,659    24.7    4,121    Worcester, Norton    Worcester    
List of most populous urban areas in Scotland[edit]

The list below shows the most populous Built-up areas in Scotland as defined by the Office for National Statistics (ONS), showing all those with a population in excess of 50,000 at the 2001 census.
Rank    Urban Area[7]    Population
(2001 Census)
Area (km²)    Density (People/km²)    Major subdivisions    Metropolitan Area[8][4]
1    Greater Glasgow    1,199,629    368.47    3,171.0    Glasgow, Paisley, Coatbridge, Clydebank, Motherwell, Wishaw    Glasgow
2    Edinburgh    420,893    120.11    3,765.0    Edinburgh, Musselburgh    Edinburgh
3    Aberdeen    193,379    60.94    3,238    Aberdeen, Cove Bay, Dyce    Aberdeen
4    Dundee    157,808    67    3,298    Dundee    Dundee
5    Falkirk    88,109    36.10    2,532    Falkirk, Grangemouth, Carron, Polmont, Stenhousemuir    Falkirk
6    East Kilbride    70,579    24.12    3,060    East Kilbride    Glasgow
7    Blantyre/Hamilton    68,572    22.63    2,911    Blantyre, Hamilton    Glasgow
8    Ayr/Prestwick    61,411    23.57    2,604    Ayr, Prestwick    Ayr
9    Livingston    50,771    26.07    2,283    Livingston, East Calder, Mid Calder    Edinburgh
List of most populous urban areas in Northern Ireland[edit]

The list below shows the most populous Built-up areas in Northern Ireland as defined by the Office for National Statistics (ONS), showing all those with a population in excess of 50,000 at the 2001 census.
Rank    Urban Area[9]    Population
(2001 Census)
Area (km²)    Density (People/km²)    Major subdivisions    Metropolitan Area[10][4]
1    Belfast Metropolitan Urban Area    579,554    161.67    2,990.2    Belfast, Castlereagh, Newtownabbey, Lisburn, Bangor    Belfast
2    Derry Urban Area    90,736    37.18    2,440    Derry, Culmore, Strathfoyle, Newbuildings, Creggan    Londonderry
3    Craigavon    57,685    37.70    1,530    Craigavon, Lurgan, Portadown, Bleary    Craigavon
Commentary[edit]

There is a spectrum that can be drawn between the conurbations that have a clear 'head' (such as Bristol and Leicester) to those that do not, known as multi-centred conurbations (such as Bournemouth/Poole and Teesside), via ones that are more borderline (West Midlands). In the case of the West Midlands, for example, the largest city, Birmingham did expand massively and is now considered to include areas that were formerly independent towns, such as Sutton Coldfield and Aston. However, here it stopped, with the Black Country and Wolverhampton retaining strong identities.
There are also various places where whilst not actually running into each other, the amount of development in a large area is substantial. Heavily built up areas of this type include :
West Yorkshire and South Yorkshire, which are all heavily built up but not entirely devoid of countryside (both are metropolitan counties).
The area consisting of Greater Manchester, Merseyside and parts of Cheshire (mainly Halton (borough) and Warrington) is heavily built up and considered by some to be a conurbation[11][12]
The London Commuter Belt consisting of Greater London and large densely populated parts of the home counties is heavily built up and is considered one of the world's largest cities.
Cardiff/Newport, consisting of the cities of Cardiff and Newport, Cwmbran, much of the eastern South Wales Valleys with towns such as Risca, Pontypool and Caerphilly and part of the Vale of Glamorgan including Penarth and Barry.[4]
The Nottingham-Derby Metropolitan area which mainly consists of three large conurbations, the Nottingham Urban Area, the Derby Urban Area and the Mansfield Urban Area.[4]

A football pitch (also known as a football field[1]) is the playing surface for the game of football made of turf. Its dimensions and markings are defined by Law 1 of the Laws of the Game, "The Field of Play".[2]

All line markings on the pitch form part of the area which they define. For example, a ball on or above the touchline is still on the field of play; a ball on the line of the goal area is in the goal area; and a foul committed over the 16.5-metre (18-yard) line has occurred in the penalty area. Therefore a ball must completely cross the touchline to be out of play, and a ball must wholly cross the goal line (between the goal posts) before a goal is scored; if any part of the ball is still on or above the line, the ball is still in play.

The field descriptions that apply to adult matches are described below. Note that due to the original formulation of the Laws in England and the early supremacy of the four British football associations within IFAB, the standard dimensions of a football pitch were originally expressed in imperial units. The Laws now express dimensions with approximate metric equivalents (followed by traditional units in brackets), but use of the imperial units remains common in some countries, especially in the United Kingdom.

Grass is the normal surface of play, although artificial turf may sometimes be used especially in locations where maintenance of grass may be difficult due to inclement weather. This may include areas where it is very wet, causing the grass to deteriorate rapidly, where it is very dry, causing the grass to die, and where the turf is under heavy use. Artificial turf pitches are also increasingly common on the Scandinavian Peninsula, due to the amount of snow during the winter months. The strain put on grass pitches by the cold climate and subsequent snow clearing has necessitated the installation of artificial turf in the stadia of many top-tier clubs in Norway, Sweden and Finland. The latest artificial surfaces use rubber crumbs, as opposed to the previous system of sand infill. Some leagues and football associations have specifically prohibited artificial surfaces due to injury concerns and require teams' home stadia to have grass pitches. All artificial turf must be green and also meet the requirements specified in the FIFA Quality Concept for Football Turf.


Sir Matt Busby Player of the Year
1988: McClair 1989: Robson 1990: Pallister 1991: Hughes 1992: McClair 1993: Ince 1994: Cantona 1995: Kanchelskis 1996: Cantona 1997: Beckham 1998: Giggs 1999: Keane 2000: Keane 2001: Sheringham 2002: Van Nistelrooy 2003: Van Nistelrooy 2004: Ronaldo 2005: Heinze 2006: Rooney 2007: Ronaldo 2008: Ronaldo 2009: Vidić 2010: Rooney 2011: Hernández 2012: Valencia
[hide] v t e
PFA Young Player of the Year
1974: Beattie 1975: Day 1976: Barnes 1977: Gray 1978: Woodcock 1979: Regis 1980: Hoddle 1981: Shaw 1982: Moran 1983: Rush 1984: Walsh 1985: Hughes 1986: Cottee 1987: Adams 1988: Gascoigne 1989: Merson 1990: Le Tissier 1991: Sharpe 1992: Giggs 1993: Giggs 1994: Cole 1995: Fowler 1996: Fowler 1997: Beckham 1998: Owen 1999: Anelka 2000: Kewell 2001: Gerrard 2002: Bellamy 2003: Jenas 2004: Parker 2005: Rooney 2006: Rooney 2007: C. Ronaldo 2008: Fàbregas 2009: Young 2010: Milner 2011: Wilshere 2012: Walker
[hide] v t e
PFA Fans' Player of the Year
2001: Gerrard 2002: van Nistelrooy 2003: Henry 2004: Henry 2005: Lampard 2006: Rooney 2007: C. Ronaldo 2008: C. Ronaldo 2009: Gerrard 2010: Rooney 2011: Meireles 2012: Van Persie
[hide] v t e
PFA Players' Player of the Year
1974: Hunter 1975: Todd 1976: Jennings 1977: Gray 1978: Shilton 1979: Brady 1980: McDermott 1981: Wark 1982: Keegan 1983: Dalglish 1984: Rush 1985: Reid 1986: Lineker 1987: Allen 1988: Barnes 1989: Hughes 1990: Platt 1991: Hughes 1992: Pallister 1993: McGrath 1994: Cantona 1995: Shearer 1996: Ferdinand 1997: Shearer 1998: Bergkamp 1999: Ginola 2000: Keane 2001: Sheringham 2002: Van Nistelrooy 2003: Henry 2004: Henry 2005: Terry 2006: Gerrard 2007: C. Ronaldo 2008: C. Ronaldo 2009: Giggs 2010: Rooney 2011: Bale 2012: van Persie
[hide] v t e
Bravo Award
1978: Case 1979: Birtles 1980: H. Müller 1981: Wark 1982: Shaw 1983: Bonini 1984: Righetti 1985: Butragueño 1986: Butragueño 1987: van Basten 1988: Ohana 1989: Maldini 1990: Baggio 1991: Prosinečki 1992: Guardiola 1993: Giggs 1994: Panucci 1995: Kluivert 1996: Del Piero 1997: Ronaldo 1998: Ronaldo 1999: Buffon 2000: Casillas 2001: Hargreaves 2002: Metzelder 2003: Rooney 2004: C. Ronaldo 2005: Robben 2006: Fàbregas 2007: Messi 2008: Benzema 2009: Busquets 2010: T. Müller 2011: Hazard
[hide] v t e
Golden Boy Award
2003: Van der Vaart 2004: Rooney 2005: Messi 2006: Fàbregas 2007: Agüero 2008: Anderson 2009: Pato 2010: Balotelli 2011: Götze 2012: Isco
[hide] v t e
UEFA European Under-17 Football Championship awards
Golden player
2002: Wayne Rooney 2003: David Rodríguez Sánchez 2004: Cesc Fàbregas 2005: Nuri Şahin 2006: Toni Kroos 2007: Bojan Krkić 2008: Danijel Aleksić 2009: Benjamin Siegrist 2010: Connor Wickham 2011: Kyle Ebecilio 2012: Max Meyer
Top goalscorer
2002: Jonathan Soriano (7 goals) 2003: David Rodríguez Sánchez (6 goals) 2004: Hatem Ben Arfa & Bruno Gama & Shane Paul & Marc Pedraza (3 goals) 2005: Tevfik Köse (6 goals) 2006: Manuel Fischer & Bojan Krkić & Tomáš Necid (5 goals) 2007: Toni Kroos & Victor Moses (3 goals) 2008: Yannis Tafer (4 goals) 2009: Luc Castaignos & Lennart Thy (3 goals) 2010: Paco Alcácer (6 goals) 2011: Kyle Ebecilio & Hallam Hope & Samed Yesil & Tonny Trindade de Vilhena (3 goals) 2012: Max Meyer (3 goals)
[hide] v t e
2005–06 FA Premier League PFA Team of the Year
GK: Shay Given DF: Pascal Chimbonda DF: John Terry DF: Jamie Carragher DF: William Gallas MF: Cristiano Ronaldo MF: Steven Gerrard MF: Frank Lampard MF: Joe Cole FW: Thierry Henry FW: Wayne Rooney
[hide] v t e
2009–10 Premier League PFA Team of the Year
GK: Joe Hart DF: Branislav Ivanović DF: Thomas Vermaelen DF: Richard Dunne DF: Patrice Evra MF: Antonio Valencia MF: Cesc Fàbregas MF: Darren Fletcher MF: James Milner FW: Wayne Rooney FW: Didier Drogba
[hide] v t e
2011–12 Premier League PFA Team of the Year
GK: Joe Hart DF: Kyle Walker DF: Vincent Kompany DF: Fabricio Coloccini DF: Leighton Baines MF: David Silva MF: Yaya Touré MF: Scott Parker MF: Gareth Bale FW: Robin van Persie FW: Wayne Rooney
[hide] v t e
FIFA Club World Cup · Golden Ball
2000: Edílson 2005: Rogério Ceni 2006: Deco 2007: Kaká 2008: Rooney 2009: Messi 2010: Eto'o 2011: Messi 2012: Cássio
[hide] v t e
FIFA Club World Championship and Club World Cup top scorers
2000: Anelka / Romário 2005: Amoroso / Crouch / Noor / Saborío 2006: Aboutrika 2007: Washington 2008: Rooney 2009: Denilson 2010: Molina 2011: Adriano / Messi 2012: Delgado / Satō
Awards and achievements
Preceded by
None FIFPro Young Player of the Year
2005 Succeeded by
Lionel Messi
Preceded by
Steven Gerrard England Player of the Year
2008
2009 Succeeded by
Ashley Cole
[show]
England squads
[hide] v t e
Manchester United F.C. – current squad
1 De Gea 2 Rafael 3 Evra 4 Jones 5 Ferdinand 6 Evans 7 Valencia 8 Anderson 10 Rooney 11 Giggs 12 Smalling 13 Lindegaard 14 Hernández 15 Vidić (c) 16 Carrick 17 Nani 18 Young 19 Welbeck 20 Van Persie 21 Henríquez 22 Scholes 23 Cleverley 24 Fletcher 25 Powell 26 Kagawa 27 Macheda 28 Büttner 33 Bébé 38 M. Keane 50 Johnstone Manager: Ferguson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

FIFA 100

UEFA
Baggio · Ballack · Banks · Baresi · Beckenbauer · Beckham · Bergkamp · Bergomi · Best · Boniek · Boniperti · Breitner · Buffon · Butragueño · Cantona · Ceulemans · Charlton · Cruyff · Dalglish · Dasayev · Davids · Del Piero · Desailly · Deschamps · Emre · Eusébio · Facchetti · Figo · Fontaine · Gullit · Hagi · Henry · Kahn · Keane · Keegan · Klinsmann · Kluivert · Kopa · B. Laudrup · M. Laudrup · Lineker · Luis Enrique · Maier · Maldini · Masopust · Matthäus · Müller · Nedved · Neeskens · Nesta · Owen · Papin · Pfaff · Pirès · Platini · Puskás · Raúl · Rensenbrink · Rijkaard · Rivera · Rossi · Rui Costa · Rummenigge · Rüstü · Schmeichel · Seedorf · Seeler · Shearer · Shevchenko · Stoichkov · Šuker · Thuram · Totti · Trésor · Trezeguet · van Basten · R. van de Kerkhof  · W. van de Kerkhof · Van der Elst · van Nistelrooy · Vieira · Vieri · Zidane · Zoff
 
 
 
CONMEBOL
 
 
 
Carlos Alberto · Batistuta · Cafu · Crespo · Cubillas · Di Stéfano · Falcão · Figueroa · Francescoli · Júnior · Kempes · Maradona · Passarella · Pelé · Rivaldo · Rivelino · Roberto Carlos · Romário · Romerito · Ronaldinho · Ronaldo · Djalma Santos · Nílton Santos · Saviola · Sívori · Sócrates · Valderrama · Verón · Zamorano · Zanetti · Zico
 
 
 
CAF
 
 
 
Diouf · Milla · Okocha · Abédi Pelé · Weah
 
 
 
CONCACAF
 
 
 
Akers · Hamm · Sánchez
 
 
 
AFC
 
 
 
Hong · Nakata
 
 
 
PFA Players' Player of the Year
 
 
 
1974: Hunter | 1975: Todd | 1976: Jennings | 1977: Gray | 1978: Shilton | 1979: Brady | 1980: McDermott | 1981: Wark | 1982: Keegan | 1983: Dalglish | 1984: Rush | 1985: Reid | 1986: Lineker | 1987: Allen | 1988: Barnes | 1989: Hughes | 1990: Platt | 1991: Hughes | 1992: Pallister | 1993: McGrath | 1994: Cantona | 1995: Shearer | 1996: Ferdinand | 1997: Shearer | 1998: Bergkamp | 1999: Ginola | 2000: Keane | 2001: Sheringham | 2002: Van Nistelrooy | 2003: Henry | 2004: Henry | 2005: Terry | 2006: Gerrard | 2007: C. Ronaldo | 2008: C. Ronaldo | 2009: Giggs | 2010: Rooney | 2011: Bale
 
 
 
FWA Footballer of the Year
 
 
 
1948: Matthews | 1949: Carey | 1950: Mercer | 1951: Johnston | 1952: Wright | 1953: Lofthouse | 1954: Finney | 1955: Revie | 1956: Trautmann | 1957: Finney | 1958: Blanchflower | 1959: Owen | 1960: Slater | 1961: Blanchflower | 1962: Adamson | 1963: Matthews | 1964: Moore | 1965: Collins | 1966: B. Charlton | 1967: J. Charlton | 1968: Best | 1969: Book/Dave Mackay | 1970: Bremner | 1971: McLintock | 1972: Banks | 1973: Jennings | 1974: Callaghan | 1975: Mullery | 1976: Keegan | 1977: Hughes | 1978: Burns | 1979: Dalglish | 1980: McDermott | 1981: Thijssen | 1982: Perryman | 1983: Dalglish | 1984: Rush | 1985: Southall | 1986: Lineker | 1987: Allen | 1988: Barnes | 1989: Nicol | 1990: Barnes | 1991: Strachan | 1992: Lineker | 1993: Waddle | 1994: Shearer | 1995: Klinsmann | 1996: Cantona | 1997: Zola | 1998: Bergkamp | 1999: Ginola | 2000: Keane | 2001: Sheringham | 2002: Pirès | 2003: Henry | 2004: Henry | 2005: Lampard | 2006: Henry | 2007: C. Ronaldo | 2008: C. Ronaldo | 2009: Gerrard | 2010: Rooney | 2011: Parker
 
 
 
1993–94 Premier League Team of the Year
 
 
 
GK: Tim Flowers  · DF: Gary Kelly  · DF: Gary Pallister  · DF: Tony Adams  · DF: Denis Irwin  · MF: Paul Ince  · MF: Gary McAllister  · MF: David Batty  · FW: Alan Shearer  · FW: Eric Cantona  · FW: Peter Beardsley
 
List of football clubs in England
 
 
 
A
Club?     Division?     Level?
A.F.C. Aldermaston     Wessex League Division One     10
AFC Blackpool     North West Counties League First Division     10
AFC Bournemouth     Football League One     3
AFC Dunstable     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
AFC Emley     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
AFC Fylde     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
AFC Hayes     Southern League Division One South & West     8
AFC Hornchurch     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
AFC Kempston Rovers     United Counties League Division One     10
AFC Liverpool     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
AFC Portchester     Wessex League Division One     10
AFC Sheppey     Kent County League Division One East     12
AFC Smethwick     Midland Combination Division Two     12
AFC Sudbury     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
AFC Telford United     Conference North     6
AFC Totton     Southern League Division One South & West     8
AFC Wallingford     North Berks League Division One     11
AFC Wimbledon     Football League Two     4
AFC Wombourne United     West Midlands League Division One     11
AFC Wulfrunians     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Abbey Hey     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Abingdon Town     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Abingdon United     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Accrington Stanley     Football League Two     4
Adderbury Park     Oxfordshire Senior League Premier Division     11
Aldershot Town     Football League Two     4
Alfreton Town     Conference North     6
Almondsbury UWE     Western League Division One     10
Almondsbury Town     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Alnwick Town     Northern Alliance Premier Division     11
Alphington     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Alresford Town     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Alsager Town     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Alton Town     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Altrincham     Conference National     5
Alvechurch     Midland Alliance     9
Alveston     Midland Combination Division One     11
Amersham Town     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Amesbury Town     Wessex League Division One     10
Ampthill Town     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Andover     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Andover New Street     Wessex League Division One     10
Anstey Nomads     East Midlands Counties League     10
Appleby Frodingham     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Appledore     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Archdale     Midland Combination Division One     11
Ardley United     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Arlesey Town     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Armthorpe Welfare     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Arnold Town     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Arsenal     Premier League     1
Arundel     Sussex County League Division One     9
Ascot United     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Ash United     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Ashford Town (Kent)     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Ashford Town (Middlesex)     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Ashington     Northern League Division One     9
Ashton Athletic     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Ashton Town     North West Counties League First Division     10
Ashton United     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Askern Villa     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Aston Clinton     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Aston Villa     Premier League     1
Atherstone Town     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Atherton Collieries     North West Counties League First Division     10
Atherton Laburnum Rovers     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Aveley     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Axminster Town     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Aylesbury United     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Aylesbury     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Aylestone Park     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
 B
Club?     Division?     Level?
Backwell United     Somerset County League Premier Division     11
Bacup Borough     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Badshot Lea     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Baldock Town Letchworth     Hertfordshire Senior County League Premier Division     11
Bamber Bridge     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Banbury United     Southern League Premier Division     7
Banstead Athletic     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Bardon Hill Sports     East Midlands Counties League     10
Barking     Essex Senior League     9
Barkingside     Essex Senior League     9
Barnet     Football League Two     4
Barnoldswick Town     North West Counties League First Division     10
Barnsley     Football League Championship     2
Barnstaple Town     Western League Premier Division     9
Barrow     Conference National     5
Barrow Town     East Midlands Counties League     10
Bartley Green     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Barton Rovers     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Barton Town Old Boys     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Barwell     Midland Alliance     9
Bashley     Southern League Premier Division     7
Basildon Town     Essex Olympian League Division Three     14
Basildon United     Essex Senior League     9
Basingstoke Town     Conference South     6
Bath City     Conference National     5
Beaconsfield SYCOB     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Beccles Town     Anglian Combination Premier Division     11
Beckenham Town     Kent League Premier Division     9
Bedfont     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Bedfont Green     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Bedfont Sports     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Bedford     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Bedford Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Bedlington Terriers     Northern League Division One     9
Bedworth United     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Belper Town     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Bemerton Heath Harlequins     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Bentley Colliery     Central Midlands League Premier Division     12
Berkhamsted     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Berwick Rangers1     Scottish Football League Third Division (Level 4 of Scottish football league system)    
Bethnal Green United     Essex Senior League     9
Bewdley Town     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Bexhill United     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Bicester Town     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Bickleigh     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Biddulph Victoria     Midland Alliance     9
Bideford     Western League Premier Division     9
Biggleswade Town     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Biggleswade United     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Bilbrook     West Midlands League Division One     11
Billericay Town     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Billingham Synthonia     Northern League Division One     9
Billingham Town     Northern League Division One     9
Bilston Town     West Midlands League Division One     11
Binfield     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Birmingham City     Football League Championship     2
Birstall United     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
Birtley Town     Northern League Division Two     10
Bishop Auckland     Northern League Division One     9
Bishop Sutton     Western League Premier Division     9
Bishop's Cleeve     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Bishop's Stortford     Conference South     6
Bitton     Western League Premier Division     9
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
Blackburn Rovers     Premier League     1
Blackfield & Langley     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Blackheath Town     West Midlands League Division One     11
Blackpool     Football League Championship     2
Blackpool Wren Rovers     West Lancashire League Premier Division     11
Blackstones     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Blackwell Miners Welfare     East Midlands Counties League     10
Blackwood     Midland Combination Division Three     13
Blandford United     Dorset Premier League     11
Bletchley Town     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Blidworth Welfare     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Bloxwich United     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Blyth Spartans     Conference North     6
Bodmin Town     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Bognor Regis Town     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Boldmere St. Michaels     Midland Alliance     9
Bolehall Swifts     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Bolton Wanderers     Premier League     1
Bookham     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Bootle     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Boreham Wood     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Borrowash Victoria     East Midlands Counties League     10
Bosham     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Boston Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Boston United     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Bottesford Town     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Bourne Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Bournemouth     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Bovey Tracey     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Bowers & Pitsea     Essex Senior League     9
Brache Sparta     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Brackley Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Bracknell Town     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Bradford City     Football League Two     4
Bradford Park Avenue     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Bradford Town     Western League Division One     10
Brading Town     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Braintree Town     Conference South     6
Brandon United     Northern League Division Two     10
Brantham Athletic     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Brentford     Football League One     3
Brentwood Town     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Brereton Social     Midland Combination Division One     11
Bridgnorth Town     Midland Alliance     9
Bridgwater Town     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Bridlington Town     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Bridport     Western League Division One     10
Brigg Town     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Brighouse Town     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Brighton & Hove Albion     Football League Championship     2
Brimsdown Rovers     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Brislington     Western League Premier Division     9
Bristol City     Football League Championship     2
Bristol Manor Farm     Western League Premier Division     9
Bristol Rovers     Football League Two     4
Broadbridge Heath     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Brockenhurst     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Brocton     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Brodsworth Welfare     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Bromley     Conference South     6
Bromsgrove Rovers     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Bromyard Town     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Broxbourne Borough V & E     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Buckingham Athletic     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Buckingham Town     United Counties League Division One     10
Buckland Athletic     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Bucks Students Union     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Budleigh Salterton     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Bugbrooke St Michaels     United Counties League Division One     10
Bungay Town     Anglian Combination Division One     12
Burgess Hill Town     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Burnham     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Burnham Ramblers     Essex Senior League     9
Burnley     Football League Championship     2
Burntwood Town     Midland Combination Division One     11
Burscough     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Burton Albion     Football League Two     4
Burton Park Wanderers     United Counties League Division One     10
Bury     Football League One     3
Bury Town     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Bustleholme     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Buxton     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
 C
Club?     Division?     Level?
Cadbury Athletic     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Cadbury Heath     Western League Division One     10
Caddington     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Callington Town     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Calne Town     Western League Premier Division     9
Calverton Miners Welfare     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Camberley Town     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Cambridge City     Southern League Premier Division     7
Cambridge Regional College     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Cambridge United     Conference National     5
Camelford     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Cammell Laird     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Canterbury City     Kent County League Premier Division     11
Canvey Island     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Cardiff City2     Football League Championship     2
Carlisle United     Football League One     3
Carlton Town     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Carshalton Athletic     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Carterton     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Castle Vale     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Castle Vale JKS     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Causeway United     Midland Alliance     9
CB Hounslow United     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Chadderton     North West Counties League First Division     10
Chalfont St Peter     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Chalfont Wasps     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Chard Town     Western League Division One     10
Charlton Athletic     Football League One     3
Charnock Richard     West Lancashire League Premier Division     11
Chasetown     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Chatham Town     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Chatteris Town     Cambridgeshire County League Senior A Division     12
Cheadle Town     North West Counties League First Division     10
Chelmsford City     Conference South     6
Chelmsley Town     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Chelsea     Premier League     1
Cheltenham Saracens     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Cheltenham Town     Football League Two     4
Chertsey Town     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Chesham United     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Cheshunt     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Chessington & Hook United     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Chester City     Conference National     5
Chester-le-Street Town     Northern League Division One     9
Chesterfield     Football League One     3
Chichester City United     Sussex County League Division One     9
Chinnor     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Chippenham Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Chipping Norton Town     Witney and District League Division Two     15
Chipstead     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Chobham     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Chorley     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Christchurch     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Cinderford Town     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Cirencester Town     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Cirencester United     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Clanfield     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Clapton     Essex Senior League     9
Clements     Midland Combination Division Three     13
Clevedon Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Clevedon United     Western League Division One     10
Clipstone Welfare     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Clitheroe     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Clymping     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Clyst Rovers     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Coalville Town     Midland Alliance     9
Cobham     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Cobham Sports     Dorset Premier League     11
Cockfosters     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Codicote     Hertfordshire Senior County League Premier Division     11
Cogenhoe United     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Colchester United     Football League One     3
Colden Common     Hampshire Premier League     11
Coleshill Town     Midland Alliance     9
Colliers Wood United     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Colne     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Colney Heath     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Colwyn Bay2     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Concord Rangers     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Coney Hall     Kent County League Premier Division     11
Congleton Town     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Consett     Northern League Division One     9
Continental Star     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Corby Town     Conference North     6
Corinthian-Casuals     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Cornard United     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Corsham Town     Western League Premier Division     9
Coton Green     Midland Combination Division One     11
Coulsdon United     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Cove     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Coventry Amateurs     Midland Combination Division Three     13
Coventry City     Football League Championship     2
Coventry Copsewood     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Coventry Sphinx     Midland Alliance     9
Cowes Sports     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Cradley Town     Midland Alliance     9
Cranfield United     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Crawley Down     Sussex County League Division One     9
Crawley Green Sports     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Crawley Town     Football League Two     4
Cray Valley Paper Mills     Kent County League Premier Division     11
Cray Wanderers     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Crediton United     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Crescent Rovers     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Crewe Alexandra     Football League Two     4
Cricklade Town     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Crockenhill     Kent County League Division One West     12
Cromer Town     Anglian Combination Premier Division     11
Crook Town     Northern League Division Two     10
Crowborough Athletic     Sussex County League Division One     9
Croydon     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Croydon Athletic     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Croydon Municipal     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Crystal Palace     Football League Championship     2
Cullompton Rangers     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Curzon Ashton     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
 D
Club?     Division?     Level?
Dagenham & Redbridge     Football League Two     4
Daisy Hill     North West Counties League First Division     10
Dalton United     West Lancashire League Premier Division     11
Darlaston Town     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Darlington     Conference National     5
Darlington Railway Athletic     Northern League Division Two     10
Dartford     Conference South     6
Dartmouth     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Daventry Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Daventry United     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Dawlish Town     Western League Premier Division     9
Deal Town     Kent League Premier Division     9
Debden Sports     Hertfordshire Senior County League Senior Division One     12
Debenham LC     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Deeping Rangers     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Derby County     Football League Championship     2
Dereham Town     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Desborough Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Devizes Town     Western League Division One     10
Didcot Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Dinnington Town     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Diss Town     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Dobwalls     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Doncaster Rovers     Football League Championship     2
Dorchester Town     Conference South     6
Dorking     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Dorking Wanderers     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Dosthill Colts     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Dover Athletic     Conference South     6
Downham Town     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Downton     Wessex League Division One     10
Droitwich Spa     Midland Combination Division One     11
Droylsden     Conference North     6
Dudley Sports     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Dudley Town     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Dudley United     West Midlands League Division One     11
Dunkirk     East Midlands Counties League     10
Dulwich Hamlet     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Dunstable Town     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Dunston UTS     Northern League Division One     9
Durham City     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
 E
Club?     Division?     Level?
Eagley     West Lancashire League Premier Division     11
Earslwood Town     Midland Combination Division One     11
Easington Colliery     Wearside League     11
Easington Sports     Hellenic League Division One West     10
East Cowes Victoria Athletic     Wessex League Division One     10
East Grinstead Town     Sussex County League Division One     9
East Preston     Sussex County League Division Two     10
East Thurrock United     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Eastbourne Borough     Conference National     5
Eastbourne Town     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Eastbourne United Association     Sussex County League Division One     9
Eastleigh     Conference South     6
Eastwood Town     Conference North     6
Ebbsfleet United     Conference South     6
Eccleshall     North West Counties League First Division     10
Eccleshill United     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Egham Town     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Elburton Villa     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Ellesmere Rangers     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Ellistown     East Midlands Counties League     10
Elmore     Western League Division One     10
Ely City     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Enfield (1893)     Essex Senior League     9
Enfield Town     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Enville Athletic     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Epsom & Ewell     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Erith & Belvedere     Kent League Premier Division     9
Erith Town     Kent League Premier Division     9
Esh Winning     Northern League Division One     9
Eton Manor     Essex Senior League     9
Eton Wick     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Eversley     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Everton     Premier League     1
Evesham United     Southern League Premier Division     7
Exeter City     Football League One     3
Exeter Civil Service     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Exmouth Town     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Eynesbury Rovers     United Counties League Division One     10
 F
Club?     Division?     Level?
F.C. Clacton     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
F.C. Halifax Town     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
F.C. United of Manchester     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Fairfield Villa     Midland Combination Division One     11
Fairford Town     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Fakenham Town     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Falmouth Town     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Fareham Town     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Farleigh Rovers     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Farnborough     Southern League Premier Division     7
Farnborough North End     Wessex League Division One     10
Farnham Town     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Farsley Celtic     Conference North     6
Faversham Town     Kent League Premier Division     9
Fawley     Wessex League Division One     10
Feckenham     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Felixstowe & Walton United     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Feltham     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Finchampstead     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Fisher     Kent League Premier Division     9
Flackwell Heath     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Fleet Spurs     Wessex League Division One     10
Fleet Town     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Fleetlands     Hampshire Premier League     11
Fleetwood Town     Conference National     5
Flixton     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Folkestone Invicta     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Forest     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Forest Green Rovers     Conference National     5
Formby     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Foxhole Stars     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Friar Lane & Epworth     Midland Alliance     9
Frickley Athletic     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Frimley Green     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Frome Town     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Fulbourn Institute     Cambridgeshire County League Premier Division     11
Fulham     Premier League     1
 G
Club?     Division?     Level?
G.S.A. Sports     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Gainsborough Trinity     Conference North     6
Galmpton Gents     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Garforth Town     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Garswood United     Cheshire League Division One     11
Gateshead     Conference National     5
Gedling Miners Welfare     East Midlands Counties League     10
Gedling Town     East Midlands Counties League     10
Gillingham     Football League Two     4
Gillingham Town     Western League Division One     10
Glastonbury Town     Somerset County League Premier Division     11
Glapwell     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Glasshoughton Welfare     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Glossop North End     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Gloucester City     Conference North     6
Godalming Town     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Godmanchester Rovers     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Godolphin Atlantic     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Goodrich     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Goole     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Gorleston     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Gornal Athletic     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Gosport Borough     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Graham Street Prims     East Midlands Counties League     10
Grantham Town     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Grays Athletic     Conference South     6
Great Shelford     Cambridgeshire County League Premier Division     11
Great Wakering Rovers     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Great Yarmouth Town     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Greenhill     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Greenwich Borough     Kent League Premier Division     9
Greenwood Meadows     East Midlands Counties League     10
Gresley     East Midlands Counties League     10
Grimsby Borough     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Grimsby Town     Conference National     5
Guildford City     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Guisborough Town     Northern League Division Two     10
Guiseley     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
 H
Club?     Division?     Level?
Hadleigh United     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Hadley     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Hailsham Town     Sussex County League Division One     9
Halesowen Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Hall Road Rangers     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Hallam     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Hallen     Western League Premier Division     9
Halstead Town     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Hamble ASSC     Wessex League Division One     10
Hampton     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Hampton & Richmond Borough     Conference South     6
Hamworthy United     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Hanley Town     Staffordshire County Senior League Premier Division     11
Hanwell Town     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Hanworth Villa     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Hardwicke     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Harefield United     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Haringey & Waltham Development     Essex Senior League     9
Haringey Borough     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Harlow Town     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Harpenden Town     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Harrogate Railway Athletic     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Harrogate Town     Conference North     6
Harrow Borough     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Harrow Hill     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Harrowby United     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Hartlepool United     Football League One     3
Hartley Wintney     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Harwich & Parkeston     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Harworth Colliery Institute     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Hassocks     Sussex County League Division One     9
Hastings United     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Hatfield Main     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Hatfield Town     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Havant & Waterlooville     Conference South     6
Haverhill Rovers     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Hayes & Yeading United     Conference National     5
Hayle     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Hayling United     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Haywards Heath Town     Sussex County League]] Division Three     11
Headington Amateurs     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Heanor Town     East Midlands Counties League     10
Heath Town Rangers     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Heath Hayes     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Heather St John's     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Hebburn Town     Northern League Division Two     10
Hednesford Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Helston Athletic     Cornwall Combination     12
Hemel Hempstead Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Hemsworth Miners Welfare     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Hendon     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Hengrove Athletic     Western League Division One     10
Henley Forest     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Henley Town     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Hereford United     Football League Two     4
Herne Bay     Kent League Premier Division     9
Hertford Town     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Heybridge Swifts     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Highfield Rangers     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
Highgate United     Midland Alliance     9
Highworth Town     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Hillingdon Borough     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Hinckley Downes     East Midlands Counties League     10
Hinckley United     Conference North     6
Histon     Conference National     5
Hitchin Town     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Hoddesdon Town     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Holbeach United     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Holbrook Miners Welfare     East Midlands Counties League     10
Holker Old Boys     North West Counties League Division One     10
Holmer Green     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Holmesdale     Kent League Premier Division     9
Holsworthy     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Holwell Sports     East Midlands Counties League     10
Holyport     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Hook Norton     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Horden Colliery Welfare     Northern League Division One     9
Horley Town     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Horndean     Wessex League Division One     10
Horsham     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Horsham YMCA     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Hucknall Town     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Huddersfield Town     Football League One     3
Hull City     Football LeagueChampionship     2
Hullbridge Sports     Essex Senior League     9
Hungerford Town     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Huntingdon Town     United Counties League Division One     10
Hurstpierpoint     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Hyde United     Conference North     6
Hythe & Dibden     Wessex League Division One     10
Hythe Town     Kent League Premier Division     9
 I
Club?     Division?     Level?
Ibstock United     East Midlands Counties League     10
Ifield Edwards     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Ilford     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Ilfracombe Town     Western League Premier Division     9
Inkberrow     Midland Combination Division Three     13
Ipswich Town     Football League Championship     2
Ipswich Wanderers     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Irchester United     United Counties League Division One     10
Irlam     North West Counties League First Division     10
Ivybridge Town     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
 J
Club?     Division?     Level?
James King Blisworth     Northamptonshire Combination Division One     12
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association     Northern League Division Two     10
 K
Club?     Division?     Level?
Kendal Town     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Kenilworth Town K H     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Kent Athletic     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Kentish Town     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Kettering Town     Conference National     5
Keynsham Town     Western League Division One     10
Kidderminster Harriers     Conference National     5
Kidlington     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Kidsgrove Athletic     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Kimberley Town     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Kings Langley     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Kingsbury London Tigers     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Kingstonian     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Kintbury Rangers     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Kirby Muxloe     Midland Alliance     9
Kirkley & Pakefield     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Kiveton Park     Central Midlands League Premier Division     12
Knaphill     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Knaresborough Town     West Yorkshire League Premier Division     11
Knebworth     Hertfordshire Senior County League Senior Division One     12
Knowle     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
 L
Club?     Division?     Level?
Lancaster City     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Lancing     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Langford     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Larkhall Athletic     Western League Premier Division     9
Launceston     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Launton Sports     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Laverstock & Ford     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Leamington     Southern League Premier Division     7
Leamington Hibernian     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Leatherhead     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Ledbury Town     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Leeds Carnegie     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Leeds United     Football League Championship     2
Leek CSOB     North West Counties League First Division     10
Leek Town     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Leicester City     Football League Championship     2
Leigh Genesis     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Leighton Town     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Leiston     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Letcombe     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Leverstock Green     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Lewes     Conference South     6
Leyton     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Leyton Orient     Football League One     3
Lichfield City     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Lincoln City     Conference National     5
Lincoln Moorlands Railway     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Lincoln United     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Lingfield     Sussex County League Division One     9
Liskeard Athletic     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Liss Athletic     Hampshire Premier League     11
Little Common     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Littlehampton Town     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Littleton     Midland Combination Division One     11
Liverpool     Premier League     1
Liversedge     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Liverton United     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Locks Heath     Hampshire Premier League     11
London APSA     Essex Senior League     9
London Colney     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Long Buckby     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Long Eaton United     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Long Melford     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Long Sutton Athletic     Peterborough and District League Division One     12
Longwell Green Sports     Western League Premier Division     9
Lordswood     Kent League Premier Division     9
Loughborough Dynamo     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Loughborough University     Midland Alliance     9
Lowestoft Town     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Loxwood     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Ludlow Town     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Luton Town     Conference National     5
Lutterworth Town     Leicestershire Senior League Division One     12
Lydney Town     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Lye Town     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Lymington Town     Wessex League Premier Division     9
 M
Club?     Division?     Level?
Macclesfield Town     Football League Two     4
Maidenhead United     Conference South     6
Maidstone United     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Maghull     West Cheshire Amateur League Division One     11
Maine Road     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Maldon Town     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Malmesbury Victoria     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Maltby Main     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Malvern Town     Midland Alliance     9
Manchester City     Premier League     1
Manchester United     Premier League     1
Mangotsfield United     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Mansfield Town     Conference National     5
March Town United     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Margate     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Marine     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Market Drayton Town     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Marlow     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Marlow United     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Marske United     Northern League Division Two     10
Massey Ferguson     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Matlock Town     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Meir KA     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Melksham Town     Western League Premier Division     9
Merrow     Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Premier Division     12
Merstham     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Merthyr Town2     Western League Division One     7
Metropolitan Police     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Mickleover Sports     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Middlesbrough     Football League Championship     2
Middlewich Town     Cheshire League Division One     11
Midhurst & Easebourne     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Mildenhall Town     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Mile Oak     Sussex County League Division One     9
Mile Oak Rovers     Midland Combination Division One     11
Millbrook     East Cornwall League Division One     13
Millwall     Football League Championship     2
Milton Keynes Dons     Football League One     3
Milton Keynes Wanderers     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Milton United (Oxon)     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Minehead     Western League Division One     10
Mole Valley S.C.R.     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Molesey     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Moneyfields     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Morecambe     Football League Two     4
Morpeth Town     Northern League Division One     9
Mossley     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Mousehole     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Mullion     Cornwall Combination     12
Mursley United     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Murton     Northern Alliance Premier Division     11
 N
Club?     Division?     Level?
Nantwich Town     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Needham Market     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Nelson     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Nestlé Rowntree     York League Division One     15
Nettleham     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
New Bradwell St Peter     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
New Brighton     West Cheshire Amateur League Division Two     12
New Mills     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
New Milton Town     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Newark Town     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Newbury     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Newcastle Benfield     Northern League Division One     9
Newcastle Town     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Newcastle United     Premier League     1
Newhall United     Midland Combination Division One     11
Newhaven     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Newmarket Town     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Newport County2     Conference National     5
Newport (IOW)     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Newport Pagnell Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Newquay     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Newton Abbot Spurs     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
North Ferriby United     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
North Greenford United     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
North Leigh     Southern League Division One South & West     8
North Shields     Northern League Division Two     10
Northallerton Town     Northern League Division Two     10
Northampton ON Chenecks     United Counties League Division One     10
Northampton Sileby Rangers     United Counties League Division One     10
Northampton Spencer     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Northampton Town     Football League Two     4
Northfield Town     Midland Combination Division One     11
Northwich Victoria     Conference North     6
Northwood     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Norton & Stockton Ancients     Northern League Division One     9
Norton Sports     Kent League Premier Division     9
Norton United     North West Counties League Division One     10
Norwich CEYMS     Anglian Combination Division Two     13
Norwich City     Premier League     1
Norwich United     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Nostell Miners Welfare     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Nottingham Forest     Football League Championship     2
Notts County     Football League One     3
Nuneaton Griff     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Nuneaton Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
 O
Club?     Division?     Level?
Oadby Town     Midland Alliance     9
Oakwood     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Odd Down     Western League Division One     10
Okehampton Argyle     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Old Bradwell United     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Old Woodstock Town     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Oldham Athletic     Football League One     3
Oldham Town     North West Counties League Division One     10
Oldland Abbotonians     Western League Division One     10
Ollerton Town     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Olney Town     United Counties League Division One     10
Ossett Albion     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Ossett Town     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Ottery St Mary     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Overton United     Hampshire Premier League     11
Oxford City     Southern League Premier Division     7
Oxford City Nomads     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Oxford United     Football League Two     4
Oxhey Jets     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
 P
Club?     Division?     Level?
Padbury United     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Padiham     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Pagham     Sussex County League Division One     9
Parkgate     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Paulsgrove     Hampshire Premier League     11
Paulton Rovers     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Peacehaven & Telscombe     Sussex County League Division One     9
Pease Pottage Village     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Pegasus Juniors     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Pelsall Villa     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Penn & Tylers Green     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Penn Croft     West Midlands League Division One     11
Penrith     Northern League Division One     9
Penryn Athletic     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Penzance     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Perranporth     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Perrywood     Midland Combination Division Two     12
Pershore Town     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Peterborough Northern Star     United Counties League Division One     10
Peterborough United     Football League Championship     2
Peterlee Town     Northern Alliance Division One     12
Petersfield Town     Wessex League Division One     10
Pickering Town     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Pilkington XXX     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Pitstone & Ivinghoe     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Plymouth Argyle     Football League Two     4
Plymouth Parkway     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Plymstock United     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Polesworth     Midland Combination Division Three     13
Pontefract Collieries     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Ponteland United     Northern Alliance Premier Division     11
Poole Town     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Port Vale     Football League Two     4
Porthleven     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
Portishead Town     Western League Division One     10
Portland United     Dorset Premier League     11
Portsmouth     Football League Championship     2
Potters Bar Town     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Potton United     United Counties League Division One     10
Prescot Cables     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Preston North End     Football League One     3
Prestwich Heys     Manchester League Premier Division     11
Prestwood     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Purton     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Pyrford     Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Division One     13
 Q
Club?     Division?     Level?
Queens Park Rangers     Premier League     1
Quorn     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
 R
Club?     Division?     Level?
Racing Club Warwick     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Radcliffe Borough     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Radcliffe Olympic     East Midlands Counties League     10
Radford     East Midlands Counties League     10
Radstock Town     Western League Premier Division     9
Rainworth Miners Welfare     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Ramsbottom United     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Ramsgate     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Ratby Sports     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
Raunds Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Rayners Lane     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Raynes Park Vale     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Reading     Football League Championship     2
Reading Town     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Redbridge     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Redditch United     Conference North     6
Redhill     Sussex County League Division One     9
Reigate Priory     Surrey Elite Intermediate League     11
Retford United     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Ringmer     Sussex County League Division One     9
Ringwood Town     Wessex League Division One     10
Risborough Rangers     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Riverway     West Midlands League Division One     11
Rocester     Midland Alliance     9
Rochdale     Football League One     3
Rochdale Town     North West Counties League First Division     10
Roman Glass St George     Western League Division One     10
Romford     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Romsey Town     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Romulus     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Rossendale United     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Rossington Main     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Rotherham United     Football League Two     4
Rothley Imperial     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
Rothwell Corinthians     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Rothwell Town     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Rottingdean Village     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Royston Town     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Royal Marines     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Rugby Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Runcorn Linnets     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Rushall Olympic     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Rushden & Diamonds     Conference National     5
Rushden & Higham United     United Counties League Division One     10
Rustington     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Rye United     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Ryton     Northern League Division One     9
 S
Club?     Division?     Level?
Saffron Dynamo     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
Saffron Walden Town     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Salford City     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Salisbury City     Conference South     6
Saltash United     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Saltdean United     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Sandhurst Town     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Sandridge Rovers     Hertfordshire Senior County League Premier Division     11
Saxmundham     Ipswich and Suffolk Senior League Division One     12
Sawbridgeworth Town     Essex Senior League     9
Scarborough Athletic     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Scarborough Town     No Division for 2010/11     11
Scunthorpe United     Football League One     3
Seaford Town     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Seaham Red Star     Northern League Division Two     10
Selby Town     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Selsey     Sussex County League Division One     9
Sevenoaks Town     Kent League Premier Division     9
Shaftesbury     Wessex League Division One     10
Shawbury United     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Sheerness East     Vandenel Kent County League Division One East
Sheerwater     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Sheffield     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Sheffield United     Football League One     3
Sheffield Wednesday     Football League One     3
Shefford Town     Bedfordshire County Football League Division Two     13
Shenstone Pathfinder     West Midlands League Division One     11
Shepshed Dynamo     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Shepton Mallet     Western League Division One     10
Sherborne Town     Western League Premier Division     9
Sherburn White Rose     West Yorkshire League Premier Division     11
Sheringham     Anglian Combination Premier Division     11
Shifnal Town     Midland Alliance     9
Shildon     Northern League Division One     9
Shipston Excelsior     Midland Combination Division Three     13
Shirebrook Town     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Shirley Town     Midland Combination Division One     11
Shoreham     Sussex County League Division One     9
Shortwood United     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Shottermill & Haslemere     Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Premier Division     12
Shrewsbury Town     Football League Two     4
Shrewton United     Western League Division One     10
Shrivenham     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Sidlesham     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Sidley United     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Silsden     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Sittingbourne     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Skelmersdale United     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Slade Green     Kent League Premier Division     9
Sleaford Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Slimbridge     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Slough Town     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Soham Town Rangers     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Solihull Moors     Conference North     6
Somersham Town     Cambridgeshire County League Senior A Division     12
South Kilburn     Hellenic League Division One East     10
South Liverpool     Liverpool County Premier League Premier Division     11
South Normanton Athletic     Central Midlands League Premier Division     12
South Park     Combined Counties League Division One     10
South Shields     Northern League Division One     9
Southall     Middlesex County League Premier Division     11
Southam United     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Southampton     Football League Championship     2
Southend Manor     Essex Senior League     9
Southend United     Football League Two     4
Southport     Conference National     5
Southwick     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Spalding United     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Spennymoor Town     Northern League Division One     9
Spixworth United     Anglian Combination Premier Division     11
Sport London e Benfica     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Sporting Bengal United     Kent League Premier Division     9
Sporting Khalsa     West Midlands League Division One     11
Squires Gate     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
St Albans City     Conference South     6
St Andrews     East Midlands Counties League     10
St Austell     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
St Blazey     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
St Francis Rangers     Sussex County League Division One     9
St Helens Town     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
St Ives Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
St. Margaretsbury     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
St Neots Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Stafford Rangers     Conference North     6
Stafford Town     West Midlands League Division One     11
Staines Lammas     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Staines Town     Conference South     6
Stalybridge Celtic     Conference North     6
Stamford     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Stansted     Essex Senior League     9
Stanway Rovers     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Stapenhill     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
Staveley Miners Welfare     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Stevenage Borough     Football League One     3
Stewart & Lloyds Corby     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Steyning Town     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Stockbridge     Wessex League Division One     10
Stockingford Allotments Association     Midland Combination Division One     11
Stockport County     Conference National     5
Stocksbridge Park Steels     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Stoke City     Premier League     1
Stoke Gabriel     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Stokesley     Northern League Division Two     10
Stone Dominoes     North West Counties League Division One     10
Stonewall     Middlesex County League Premier Division     11
Stony Stratford Town     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Storrington     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Stotfold     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Stourbridge     Southern League Premier Division     7
Stourport Swifts     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Stowmarket Town     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Stratford Town     Midland Alliance     9
Street     Western League Premier Division     9
Studley     Midland Alliance     9
Sturminster Newton United     Dorset Premier League     11
Sun Postal Sports     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Sunderland     Premier League     1
Sunderland Ryhope Community Association     Northern League Division Two     10
Sutton Coldfield Town     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Sutton Town     Central Midlands League Supreme Division     11
Sutton United     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Swaffham Town     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Swanage Town & Herston     Dorset Premier League     11
Swansea City2     Premier League     1
Swindon Supermarine     Southern League Premier Division     7
Swindon Town     Football League Two     4
 T
Club?     Division?     Level?
Tadcaster Albion     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Tadley Calleva     Wessex League Division One     10
Takeley     Essex Senior League     9
Tamworth     Conference National     5
Taunton Town     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Tavistock     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
TD Shipley     Sussex County League Division Three     11
Team Bury     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Team Northumbria     Northern League Division Two     10
Teignmouth     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Teversal     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Thackley     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Thame United     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Thamesmead Town     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Thatcham Town     Southern League Division One South & West     8
The 61     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
The New Saints3     Welsh Premier League (Level 1 of the Welsh football league system)    
Thetford Town     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Thimblemill Recreation     Midland Combination Division One     11
Thornaby     Northern League Division Two     10
Thorne Colliery     Central Midlands League Premier Division     12
Thrapston Town     United Counties League Division One     10
Three Bridges     Sussex County League Division One     9
Thurmaston Town     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
Thurnby Nirvana     Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division     11
Thurrock     Conference South     6
Tilbury     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Tipton Town     Midland Alliance     9
Tiptree United     Essex Senior League     9
Tiverton Town     Southern League Premier Division     7
Tividale     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Tokyngton Manor     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Tonbridge Angels     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Tongham     Surrey Elite Intermediate League     11
Tooting & Mitcham United     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Torpoint Athletic     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Torquay United     Football League Two     4
Torrington     North Devon League Premier Division     12
Totnes & Dartington Sports     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Tottenham Hotspur     Premier League     1
Totternhoe     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Totton & Eling     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Tow Law Town     Northern League Division One     9
Trafford     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Tranmere Rovers     Football League One     3
Trefonen3     Montgomeryshire League Division Two (Level 6 of the Welsh football league system)    
Tring Athletic     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Tring Corinthians     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Trowbridge Town     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Truro City     Southern League Premier Division     7
Tuffley Rovers     Gloucestershire County League     11
Tunbridge Wells     Kent League Premier Division     9
Turton     West Lancashire League Premier Division     11
Tytherington Rocks     Hellenic League Division One West     10
 U
Club?     Division?     Level?
Uckfield Town     Sussex County League Division Three     11
United Services Portsmouth     Wessex League Division One     10
University of Exeter     South West Peninsula League Division One East     11
Uxbridge     Southern League Division One South & West     8
 V
Club?     Division?     Level?
Vauxhall Motors     Conference North     6
Verwood Town     Wessex League Division One     10
VCD Athletic     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Vospers Oak Villa     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
VT     Southern League Division One South & West     8
 W
Club?     Division?     Level?
Wadebridge Town     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Wakefield     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Walsall     Football League One     3
Walsall Wood     Midland Combination Premier Division     10
Walsham-le-Willows     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Waltham Abbey     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Waltham Forest     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Walton & Hersham     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Walton Casuals     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Wantage Town     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Warboys Town     Peterborough and District League Division One     12
Ware     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Wareham Rangers     Dorset Senior League Senior Division     12
Warlingham     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Warley Development     West Midlands League Division One     11
Warminster Town     Wessex League Division One     10
Warrington Town     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Warstones Wanderers     West Midlands League Division One     11
Washington     Northern League Division Two     10
Watford     Football League Championship     2
Watton United     Anglian Combination Premier Division     11
Wealden     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Wealdstone     Isthmian League Premier Division     7
Wednesbury Town     West Midlands League Division One     11
Wednesfield     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Welling United     Conference South     6
Wellingborough Town     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Wellington (Herefords)     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Wellington (Somerset)     Western League Premier Division     9
Wellington Amateurs     West Midlands League Division One     11
Wells City     Western League Division One     10
Welton Rovers     Western League Premier Division     9
Welwyn Garden City     Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division     9
Wembley     Combined Counties League Premier Division     9
Wendron United     South West Peninsula League Division One West     11
West Allotment Celtic     Northern League Division One     9
West Auckland Town     Northern League Division One     9
West Bromwich Albion     Premier League     1
West Ham United     Football League Championship     2
West Midlands Police     Midland Combination Division One     11
Westbury United     Western League Division One     10
Westfield (Surrey)     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Westfield (Sussex)     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Westfields     Midland Alliance     9
Westland Sports     Dorset Premier League     11
Weston-super-Mare     Conference South     6
Weston St Johns     Somerset County League Division Two West     13
Weymouth     Conference South     6
Whickham     Northern League Division Two     10
Whitby Town     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Whitchurch Alport     Mid Cheshire Football League Division Two     12
Whitchurch United     Wessex League Division One     10
Whitehaven     Northern League Division Two     10
Whitehawk     Sussex County League Division One     9
Whitley Bay     Northern League Division One     9
Whitstable Town     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Whitton United     Eastern Counties League Division One     10
Whitworths     United Counties League Division One     10
Whyteleafe     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Wick     Sussex County League Division One     9
Wigan Athletic     Premier League     1
Wigan Robin Park     North West Counties League Division One     10
Willand Rovers     Western League Premier Division     9
Willenhall Town     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Willington     Wearside League     11
Wimborne Town     Wessex League Premier Division     9
Winchester Castle     Hampshire Premier League     11
Winchester City     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Windsor & Eton     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Wingate & Finchley     Isthmian League Division One North     8
Winsford United     North West Counties League Premier Division     9
Winslow United     Spartan South Midlands League Division One     10
Winterbourne United     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Winterton Rangers     Northern Counties East League Premier Division     9
Wisbech Town     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Witham Town     Essex Senior League     9
Witheridge     South West Peninsula League Premier Division     10
Witney United     Hellenic League Premier Division     9
Witton Albion     Northern Premier League Division One South     8
Wivenhoe Town     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Wodson Park     Spartan South Midlands League Division Two     11
Woking     Conference South     6
Wokingham & Emmbrook     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Wolverhampton Casuals     West Midlands League Premier Division     10
Wolverhampton United     West Midlands League Division One     11
Wolverhampton Wanderers     Premier League     1
Woodbridge Town     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Woodford United     Southern League Division One Midlands     8
Woodley Sports     Northern Premier League Division One North     8
Woodley Town     Hellenic League Division One East     10
Wootton Bassett Town     Hellenic League Division One West     10
Wootton Blue Cross     United Counties League Division One     10
Worcester City     Conference South     6
Worcester Park     Combined Counties League Division One     10
Workington     Conference North     6
Worksop Town     Northern Premier League Premier Division     7
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Worthing     Isthmian League Division One South     8
Worthing United     Sussex County League Division Two     10
Wrexham2     Conference National     5
Wroxham     Eastern Counties League Premier Division     9
Wycombe Wanderers     Football League One     3
Wythenshawe Amateurs     Manchester League Premier Division     11
 Y
Club?     Division?     Level?
Yate Town     Southern League Division One South & West     8
Yaxley     United Counties League Premier Division     9
Yeovil Town     Football League One     3
York City     Conference National     5
York Railway Institute     York League Division One     15
Yorkshire Amateur     Northern Counties East League Division One     10
Yorkshire Main     Central Midlands League Premier Division     12
Young Warriors     Midland Combination Division Three     13
 Fictional English Football Clubs
Earls Park     Footballers' Wives (fictional)
Even Stevens F.C.     Even Stevens F.C. (fictional)
Fulchester United     Viz (fictional)
Harchester United     Dream Team (fictional)
Melchester Rovers     Roy of the Rovers (fictional)
Renford Rejects     Renford Rejects TV series (fictional five a side)
Stratford East     Alex Rider book series (fictional)
Warbury Warriors     The Sun newspaper cartoon strip, Striker
Wirral County     Mike Bassett: Manager (fictional) 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 

Business seller information

RLwebsite

Returns policy

After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
Return postage
60 days
Seller pays return postage
The seller is responsible for return postage costs.
Return policy details
If you are unhappy with your item please return for a full refund. Thanks Richard

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Postage:
Import charges:
Your maximum bid:
Your maximum bid:
Please read the full listing. By clicking Confirm bid you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder. You will enter a binding contract.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Postage Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
Increase maximum bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase maximum bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again.
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Hope you win it.
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win.
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy it now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy it now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.
This is a private listing and your identity will not be disclosed to anyone except the seller.