eBay
  • Daily Deals
  • Collections
  • Buy iPhone 6 Now

|

Picture Information

NEW-ALTERNATOR-FREEWHEEL-OVER-RUNNING-CLUTCH-PULLEY-VW-SEAT-SKODA-AUDI-28583
Image not available
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  NEW ALTERNATOR FREEWHEEL OVER RUNNING CLUTCH PULLEY VW SEAT SKODA AUDI 28583

NEW ALTERNATOR FREEWHEEL OVER RUNNING CLUTCH PULLEY VW SEAT SKODA AUDI 28583
For this item, the seller provides:

eBay Premium Service

eBay Premium Service
For this item, the seller provides:
  • Excellent customer service as rated by buyers
  • Minimum 14-day returns
  • A free delivery option
  • A fast delivery option
Learn more

Seller information

99.9% Positive Feedback
Registered as a business seller

Item information

Item condition:
New
Error icon
10 available / 37 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
£21.95
 
21 watching
 
Experienced seller
Fast & Free delivery
Limited quantity remaining
Postage:
Free Economy Delivery | See details
 
Item location:
Cookstown, United Kingdom
 
Posts to:
Worldwide See exclusions
Delivery:
Between Fri. 03 Oct. and Mon. 06 Oct. to 20147 Estimated via eBay FAST & FREE  help icon for estimated delivery date - opens a layer
Dispatches today if paid within 4 hrs 35 mins Details
Payments:
PayPal Postal order/Banker's draft  |  See payment information
International postage and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
14 days refund, buyer pays return postage See details
Protection:
 | See details - opens in a new window or tab
eBay item number:
171219152166
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  01 Oct, 2014 10:12:59 BST  View all revisions
elttyL divaD
dtL scirtcelE gnitatoR retslU-diM
,kraP ssenisuB hganorcliK 21 & 11A tinU
nwotskooC
enoryT
JH9 08TB
modgniK detinU

:enohP45356768820
:liamEku.oc.scirtcelegnitator@yabe

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
 

Mid-Ulster Rotating Electrics

Visit my eBay Shop  

ALTERNATOR CLUTCH FREEWHEEL

PULLEY

 

ZNP-28583

 photo AEDFAD_zpsaf8f6e6e.png photo getimage1_zps579f80f6.jpg

These are ZNP Pulleys & carry a 60 day warranty

Physical specifications

A OD

55.90

C Width

40.80

Pulley type

SP/FW

Grooves

6

Free run

w/

B Bore dia.

17.00

F Dist./back

0.35

Thread size

M16-1.50

TO FIT

VW AUDI SKODA SEAT ALTERNATORS

 

CROSS REFERENCE 

OEM REFERENCE
BOSCH F00M991002
BOSCH F00M991122
BOSCH FOOM991002
BOSCH FOOM991122
HITACHI 6D2149981
INA F227628
INA F2276284
INA F2276285
INA F2276286
INA F2276287
INA F55347001
INA F55347002
INA F55347006
LUK 535001210
PAL MAG 0138600
PAL MAG 0138601
VALEO 2546778
VALEO 593491
VALEO 593600
VOLKSWAGEN 028903119AM

 

FITS UNITS

BOSCH
0120000015 0124315001 0124315013 0124325001 0124325012 0124325047
0124325130 0124325178 0124515010 0124515022 0124615017 0124615038
VALEO
SG12B015 TG14C011

 

 

PLEASE VISIT OUR SHOP FOR ANY OTHER PARTS YOU MAY REQUIRE

SECURELY PACKED AND SENT BY SECOND CLASS POST WITH THE OPTION OF 1ST

GUARANTEED NEXT DAY DELIVERY ALSO AVAILABLE, CONTACT FOR MORE DETAILS.

 

VAT RECIEPT WITH ALL PURCHASES.

WE CAN BE CONTACTED ON 028 8676 5354

OR VIA THE CONTACT SELLER LINK FOR COMPATIBILITY

OR CONTACT US FOR ANY OTHER ELECTRICAL REPAIR PARTS YOU MAY REQUIRE & WE CAN LIST THE ITEMS ON EBAY FOR YOU

LARGER / HEAVIER ITEMS:

VIA COURIER

UP TO 30KGS £14 TO UK MAINLAND.

UP TO 30KGS £6 NORTHERN IRELAND

UP TO 30KGS £10.00 REPUBLIC OF IRELAND

PAYMENT RECIEVED BY 15.00 SAME DAY DESPATCH.

ALL ITEMS CAN BE COLLECTED IN PERSON

 


We will post to Almost Anywhere

contact us for more pricing



We will not accept Labour or Consequential Loss Claims

Ensure the part you are purchasing is the fault with your unit,

 As parts fitted cannot be returned once they have been fitted



All Images Are For Illustration Purposes Only


When you buy our products you will receive unrivaled technical support if required from our technical team free of charge.



**PLEASE NOTE**

Generous discounts for multiple purchases


CARD PAYMENT

 

Please note: To make a card payment you must phone us on 028 867 65354 between 09.00 - 17.30 Monday - Friday and 09.00 - 11.30 Saturday

Business seller information

Mid-Ulster Rotating Electrics Ltd
Company registration number: NI618006
VAT number: GB 820645741
I provide invoices with VAT separately displayed.
Print version

Returns policy

After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
Return postage
14 days
Buyer pays return postage
The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.
Return policy details
These items must be returned to us unused with original packaging intact and in a saleable condition within 7 days of receipt. Goods must be returned carriage paid by the buyer. Due to new Ebay practices where we have to offer free postage. Refund of purchase price less postage will be refunded by the same method as the payment was made. Postage and Packing will not be refunded.
Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within 14 working days after the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and packaging

Item location: Cookstown, United Kingdom
Postage to: Worldwide
Excludes: Africa, Central America and Caribbean, North America, South America, Russian Federation, France, Italy
Domestic dispatch time
Will usually dispatch within same working day if paid before 15:30 BST (excludes weekends and holidays). Expected dispatch time may vary and is based on seller's order cut-off time.
VAT price: 20.0% (included in the listed price).
If you have questions about this VAT, please contact the seller. The actual VAT requirements and rates may vary depending on the final sale.

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted  
Credit or debit card through PayPal
PayPal preferred
 
Postal order/Banker's draft
Accepted
 
Credit card
Accepted
 

Seller's payment instructions

Most items are untracked services, if you require a tracked service please ask for one before you complete checkout
Current bid amount
+
time left ##2## left | Bid count

Current Max Bid:
Your bid amount:
Calculating import charges...
Choose a max bid >Help button.Click to expand the details about Quick bid?
Get your bid out there fast with a quick bid.
Remember, you only pay the amount needed to win, which could be less than the quick bid amount. Learn More - opens in a new window or tab
Approx.
Approx.
Approx.

or

What's a max bid?
Your max bid should be the highest amount you're willing to pay for an item.
We keep your max bid amount a secret from the seller and other bidders.
Max bidding example:
If a current bid is £20 and your max bid is £30, we bid £21 for you.
If no one else bids, you win and pay £21.
However, if someone else places a bid for £35, you will be out bid and the new highest bid on the auction will be £31. You will need to increase your max bid to more than £35 to be the highest bidder.
By submitting your bid, you'll be contractually committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By submitting your bid, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. You've read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
Loading...
Bid layer is updating the contents.
Resume bidding, if the page doesn't update immediately.
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
+ See item description for postage
Approximately:
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
You're the highest bidder on this item!
You're the first bidder on this item!
You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
You've been outbid by someone else.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
Try raising your max bid.
You're the highest bidder!
To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
You're still the highest bidder!
You increased your max bid to
Please enter your bid again.
Enter a valid amount for your bid.
Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
You have to bid at least
Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy it now price. You can save time and money by buying it now.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
Increase maximum bid
Enter a custom max bid more than ##2##
Enter a custom max bid of ##2## or more
+ ##2## approximate import charges
##2## (approximately)
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
+ ##2## for postage
+ FREE POSTAGE
Bid ##3## now
Bid ##3##
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.