This listing was ended by the seller because the item is no longer available.

Picture Information

Image not available
Mouse here to zoom in
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  Terramina 7258 Beige Mother of Bride Evening Wedding Church Dress Suit 8 - 26

Terramina 7258 Beige Mother of Bride Evening Wedding Church Dress Suit 8 - 26

Seller information

100% Positive Feedback
Visit Shop:
Niceties by Judi

Item information

Item condition:
New with tags
Error icon
28 available / 4 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
US $188.00
Approximately £109.69(including postage)
Postage:
US $55.35 (approx. £32.30) USPS Priority Mail International | See details
International items may be subject to customs processing and additional charges.  help icon for delivery - opens a layer
 
Item location:
Northern VA, United States
 
Posts to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
Please allow additional time if international delivery is subject to customs processing.
Payments:
PayPal Visa/MasterCard, American Express, Discover  |  See payment information
International postage and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More
Returns:
14 days money back, buyer pays return postage See details
Protection:
eBay item number:
160723751201
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  13 Mar, 2012 16:42:25 GMT  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:
New with tags: A brand-new, unused, unworn and undamaged item in the original packaging (such as the original box ... Read moreabout the condition
Brand:

Terramina

Shade:

Beige to Tan

Style:

Dress Suit

Material:

100% Polyester Silk Shantung

Color:

Beiges

Lined:

Yes

Niceties by Judi

Visit my eBay Shop  

  Welcome to Niceties by Judi!

You are bidding on this stunning 2012 Terramina Spring and Summer collection soft light beige and medium tan poly silk shantung 2 piece church or bridal wedding suit.  The classic long sleeve jacket has a most flattering color blocked asymmetrical petal design using the contrast of the colors for brilliant interest. The jacket appears to have a wrap over with a side closure, however the jacket zips in the back from the waist to almost the neckline.  The skirt repeats the design beautifully wrapping around the front of the skirt with the color contrast. The fitted skirt has a waistband in front and elastic in the sides for additional stretch and comfort. This jacket and skirt are fully lined, made of 100% Polyester fabrics that are soft, light weight. It is dry cleanable. This striking set is most elegant and fun and is sure to be one of your favorites and gain many compliments from your peers.


Hat and Handbag are not included in this auction. Please visit the Hat section of our store view for these products. Click here for entry My Stores Logo

The tags are in tact on this ensemble identifying "Terramina" as the designer "style no. 7258. These sets are sold in high end boutiques and retail stores. These styles sell out quick so don't miss this auction.

Free shipping for all continental USA locations using UPS ground only.

Approximate measurements and details:

Color:

Beige with Tan accents

These suits generally run  larger than your normal size. Please see the size chart for details.

This suit comes in sizes 8 to 20 while supplies last. If you don't see your size please contact us and we will be happy to see if we can custom order it for you.

Jacket Length: 26"

Skirt seam: 32"

Please note the length measurements may vary an inch or two based on the sizing range.

Terramina Womens Size Chart

Size

4

6

8

10

12

14

16

18

20

22

24

26

28

30

32

34

Chest (bust) inches

35.5

36.5

38

39.5

41

42.5

44.5

46.5

49

51.5

54

56.5

59

61.5

64

66.5

Waist

27

28

29.5

31

32.5

34

36

38

40.5

43

45.5

48

50.5

53

55.5

58

Hip (8 inches below waist)

38

39

40.5

42

43.5

45

47

49

51.5

54

56.5

59

61.5

64

66.5

69


This is meant to be a guideline. If you would like us to check the exact garment we would be happy to do that to insure a proper fit.

Women's International Conversion Size Chart

USAUKFranceGermanyItalyAustraliaJapan
X-Small2432303665
Small46343238814
Small68363440109
Medium8103836421211
Medium10124038441413
Large12144240461615
Large14164442481817
X-Large16184644502019
1X18204846522221
2X20225048542423
3X22245250562625
4X24265452582827

For additional sizes and colors please see our Store View under Suit Womens Dress category. Click here for entry My Stores Logo

Please use a fabric tape measure to ensure a good fit because each designer's sizes tend to be different as you know. This is a brand new set with no defects, etc. It will come carefully packaged with a hanger and it's original plastic bag for protection.

This is a wonderful opportunity to own this stunning set at a most reasonable low starting bid and a BIN for those of you with more urgent requirements. These sets sell out fast so don't miss this opportunity to own this elegant and versatile set.

These items will be shipped quickly for you directly from our supplier.

Return Policy: Authorization number and address to return must be obtained from seller prior to returning. Items without these numbers will not be accepted. Items must be postmarked within 14 business days from the day you receive the items and returned in the same unworn new condition described in the photo and listing with tags in tact, bags and hanger for a refund minus 15% restocking fee and the original shipping cost. Buyer is responsible for all shipping, handling, and insurance costs to return or exchange the item. Shipping, handling, and insurance costs will not be refunded.

Shipping: We are offering free UPS ground shipping only for USA buyers. We offer several methods of shipping to meet your requirements. We only charge exact shipping with no handling or packaging. This item is in stock and ready to be shipped quickly for you. We ship within 24 hours from the time your payment clears during normal business hours Monday through Friday.

International Shipping:
We welcome international buyers. Please allow approximately 3 weeks to receive your items by USPS Priority or 7 to 10 days USPS Express after clearing customs in most countries. These times can vary but our global buyers have been reporting these times fairly consistently. We can not guarantee this as each country is different but we thought it might better inform those of you with dated requirements. We have a 3 to 5 day arrival in most countries through Fedex so please contact us if you would like this method. Please be aware that your country may charge additional duties and taxes that seller is not responsible for paying. These are generally collected by your shipping service and are separate costs from shipping. We will not reduce pricing or mark customs forms as gifts because our country does not allow it. Please contact your customs office prior to bidding for any additional costs associated with the duties and taxes for your country. Shipped items that are refused for customs and duty costs returned to us will not be refunded. If you would like assistance please don't hesitate to contact us.

To be informed of our new listings and special sales and discounts codes that we offer throughout the year
be sure to add us to your favorites list!

We are offering this magnificent set at a low starting bid and no reserve so bid with confidence because you will not want to miss this auction.

If you have any questions or problems please don't hesitate to contact us.

We are constantly listing new items so please come back often to see what is new! Check out accessories and my other items!

We thank you for shopping with us today and wish you all great joy and happiness with your upcoming special event.



On Jul-24-10 at 05:55:50 PDT, seller added the following information:

On Oct-06-11 at 15:48:51 PDT, seller added the following information:
Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back

On Oct-08-11 at 10:35:57 PDT, seller added the following information:

ShipSaver logoShipSaver logo
ShipSaver


On Jan-23-12 at 15:11:04 PST, seller added the following information:


On Jan-23-12 at 16:14:36 PST, seller added the following information:

Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back


ShipSaver logo ShipSaver logo
ShipSaver

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




00000
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and packaging

Save on postage. This seller offers P&P discounts on combined purchases for eligible items.
Item location: Northern VA, United States
Postage to: Worldwide
Domestic dispatch time
Will usually dispatch within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment[newWindowTxt].

Returns policy

After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
Refund will be given as
14 days
Money back
The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.
Return policy details
Items must be postmarked with an authorization number to return the item within 14 days from the day you receive them. The item must be in the same new condition described in the listing and photos with tags, bags, manufacturer's packaging, jewelers tags in tact and protected in their original plastic bag for a full refund minus a 15% re-stocking fee. Exchanges are welcome for a equal cost exchange plus the additional shipping costs. Shipping, handling and insurance costs will not be refunded. Buyer will be responsible for the cost of return shipping. Please contact seller for the authorization number.
Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within seven working days after the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted  
Credit or debit card through PayPal
PayPal preferred
 
Visa/MasterCard, American Express, Discover
Accepted
 

Seller's payment instructions

PayPal Payment is due within 3 days from the close of the auction. PayPal and credit card payments are welcome from USA and International buyers. You items will be shipped immediately once your payment clears. Thank you for shopping with us today!
time left
Current bid amount
+
Postage amount
Bid count
time left
current bid
postage & packaging
bids
Approximately:
Current bid amount Approximately:
Postage amount Approximately:
Import charges:
Import charges:
(estimated and based on max bid)
Your bid amount
Approximately:
Approximately:

or

Your current max bid:
(Approximately:)
Increase your chances of winning by setting a higher bid now.
Let eBay place automatic bids for you  This opens an help overlay dialog about automatic bidding.
How does automatic bidding work?
As other bids come in, eBay will automatically raise your bid in small amounts, up to your limit. Learn More. - opens in a new window or tab
Close button. This closes the help overlay dialogue.
, up to
By submitting your bid, you'll be contractually committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By submitting your bid, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. You've read and agree to the Global Postage Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Postage Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
Tell us what you think 
We've made a few changes to bidding.
Were these helpful?
Loading...
Bid layer is updating the contents.
Resume bidding, if the page doesn't update immediately.
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
Approximately:
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
You're the highest bidder on this item!
You're the first bidder on this item!
You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
You've been outbid by someone else.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
Try raising your max bid.
You're the highest bidder!
To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
You're still the highest bidder!
You increased your max bid to
Please enter your bid again.
Enter a valid amount for your bid.
Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
You have to bid at least
Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy it now price. You can save time and money by buying it now.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
Increase maximum bid
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.