This listing was ended by the seller because the item is no longer available.

Picture Information

Top-Gun-Dad-Daddy-Father-T-Shirt-Fathers-Day-Present-Mens-Sizes-TopGun-TShirt
Image not available
Mouse over to zoom
-
Click to enlarge
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  Top Gun Dad Daddy Father T Shirt Fathers Day Present Mens Sizes TopGun TShirt

Top Gun Dad Daddy Father T Shirt Fathers Day Present Mens Sizes TopGun TShirt

Seller information

99.3% Positive Feedback

Item information

Item condition:
New
Error icon
More than 10 available / 5 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
£13.99
Postage:
£1.20 Standard Delivery | See details
 
Item location:
Stirling, United Kingdom
 
Posts to:
United Kingdom
Delivery:
Payments:
International postage and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
14 days refund, buyer pays return postage See details
eBay item number:
200929836457
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  24 Jan, 2014 10:04:46 GMT  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
Occasion:

Father's Day

Apparel Printing Logo Custom Print Wear

How To Order

1 - Options
Select your Size, Colour, & Design
2 - Quantity
Enter your quantity
3 - Checkout
Send us a message with any specific instructions

Ready in 48 Hours

TShirt Example Text

Fonts

Arial, Helvetica, Futura, Garamond, Comic Sans, Verdana, Times New Roman, Gill Sans, Courier or try one of our popular fonts.

Top Fonts for TShirts Print Area

TShirt Print Sizes

TShirt Print Area

TShirt Chest Sizes

Apparel Printing Choosing the Correct T-Shirt SizeCustomer Personal MessageTShirt Example Next Day Delivery Design

Mens Top Gun Top Dad Custom Digitally Printed T Shirt

Choose from over 12 different colour tshirts. Personalise with your own text.

Ask for additional colours (not shown) Charcoal Grey, Forest Green, Gold, Heliconia Pink, Light Blue, Lime Green, Military Green, Sapphire Blue

Mens Top Gun Top Dad T-Shirt (with optional personalisation) - Price & Delivery From Only  £9.87

Choose from over 12 different colour tshirts. Make your own professionally printed quality prints using our state of the art digital printers.

  • Quality & Value T-Shirt
  • Round Neck
  • Short Sleeves
  • 12 Colour Choices
  • Small to 2XL Sizes
  • Custom Digitally Printed
  • Flattering Shape
  • 100% cotton preshrunk jersey knit*
  • *Sport grey 90% cotton 10% polyester
  • Seamless twin needle 7/8 collar
  • Twin needle sleeve and bottom hems
  • Taped neck and shoulders
  • Quarter turned to eliminate centre crease
  • To fit chest: 34/36 38/40 42/44 46/48 50/52 54/56

Personalised T-Shirts - Price & Delivery From Only  £10.87 (from just £1 extra - text only. Additional photograph or design will be invoiced based on complexity)

You can personalise with your own dad's name any additional text. You will receive an electronic proof of your t-shirt design for approval. Your approved t-shirt will be printed within 48 hours and posted the next working day. You can personalise with your own dad's name or nickname,e.g. Goose Man Mark or Feel The Need

How to Place Your Order

You can also have your t-shirt  gift wrapped  and delivered to a different address in the UK for  FREE.

Sizes

12 colour choices for your personalised t-shirt.

Available Colours
Colours are representative only. Your item may vary slightly from what you see on your screen.
WhiteBlackNavySport GreyRed
Royal BlueAzaleaCharcoalChestnutDaisy
Forest GreenGoldHeliconiaIrish GreenLight Blue
Lime GreenMilitary GreenOrangePurpleSapphire

To choose the correct size t-shirt you need to know your chest measurement. You can measure your favourite t-shirt from under arm to under arm across the chest then multiply the figure by two.Please send us a message at the checkout with gender (Man, Woman, Boy, Girl) size at the checkout.

Mens Sizes

MeasurementSmallMediumLargeExtra Large2X Large
For a tight fitting top choose a smaller size. For a loose baggy shirt then choose a bigger size.
To Fit Chest (Inches)38-4042-4446-4850-5254-56
To Fit Chest (cm)97-102107-112117-122127-132137-142
Actual Chest (Inches)3843465055
Actual Chest (cm)97109117127140
Length (Inches)26.529303031
Length (cm)6774767679

Womens Sizes

MeasurementSmallMediumLargeExtra Large2X Large
For a tight fitting top choose a smaller size. For a loose baggy shirt then choose a bigger size.
UK Size1012141618
Actual Chest (Inches)3234363840

Boys and Girls Kids Sizes

MeasurementExtra SmallSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
For a tight fitting top choose a smaller size. For a loose baggy shirt then choose a bigger size.
Age3-4 Years5-6 Years7-8 Years9-11 Years12-13 Years
Actual Chest (Inches)2630323436
  • Payment
  • Delivery
  • Care & Washing Instructions
  • Returns
  • Satisfaction

We ONLY accept payment via Paypal. Immediate payment required with Buy It Now.

We are Paypal Verified and payments should be made to paypal@apparelprinting.co.uk.

About Apparel Printing

Apparel Printing specialises in decorating outerwear garments using digital apparel printers. We design and print text, graphics, logos, photographs with full colour onto t-shirts, polo shirts, tank tops, vests, sweatshirts, hoodies, and many more items.

Our garments are supplied by Fruit Of The Loom, Gildan, and Stedman and have been accredited with the Confidence in Textiles certificate. Our inks are environmentally friendly, non-toxic water based ink that are wash/Sun/UV fast colour.

See what we can do for you - custom, personal, work and promotional print wear. Contact Apparel Printing for more information or to receive discounts on bulk orders. Telephone 07447 22 00 33 or email ebayoutlet@apparelprinting.co.uk

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and packaging

Item location: Stirling, United Kingdom
Postage to: United Kingdom

Returns policy

After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
Return postage
14 days
Buyer pays return postage
The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.
Return policy details
We want to give you a hassle-free way to return an item to us within 14 days of receiving your original order. Order Cancellation. Items that are in their original supplied condition (i.e. brand new, clean, unworn, unmarked condition any with tags) can be returned to us within 7 days. Your right of cancellation does not apply to custom-made or personalised items. Conform to Contract. Items that are not of "satisfactory quality", "as described", and "fit for purpose" can be returned within 14 days. We cannot accept items that have been used, worn, washed, or damaged due to improper care. To make a return either contact us through ebay or send an email to returns@apparelprinting.co.uk. Please provide your ebay item number, item name, and reason for return. We will respond to you within 24 hours and provide you with instructions for making the return. We will send you an email as soon as your item has been received and applied your refund via PayPal. This is usually done within 1 working day. We try hard to accept all returns, and returns to us don't need to be in the original packaging. In the unlikely event that an item is returned to us in an unsuitable condition, we may have to send it back to you. You are responsible for postage and packaging return costs and obtaining proof of postage. We recommend that you return items at the Post Office and request a free Certificate of Postage. If your returned item is lost then you will be able to receive compensation from the Post Office.
Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within 14 working days after the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted  
Credit or debit card through PayPal
PayPal preferred
 

Immediate payment required for this item.

Immediate payment of £13.99 is required.

Seller's payment instructions

Add a message at the checkout stating your text, font and colour to be printed. Email any further information, such as text, images, photographs and designs to ebayoutlet@apparelprinting.co.uk. You can also have your t-shirt gift wrapped and delivered to a different address in the UK for FREE .
+
##2## left |

Current Max Bid:
Your bid amount:
Calculating import charges...
Choose a max bid This opens a help overlay dialogue.?
Get your bid out there fast with a quick bid.
Remember, you only pay the amount needed to win, which could be less than the quick bid amount. Learn More - opens in a new window or tab
Approx.
Approx.
Approx.

or

This opens a help overlay dialogue.?
What's a max bid?
Your max bid should be the highest amount you're willing to pay for an item.
We keep your max bid amount a secret from the seller and other bidders.
Max bidding example:
If a current bid is £20 and your max bid is £30, we bid £21 for you.
If no one else bids, you win and pay £21.
However, if someone else places a bid for £35, you will be out bid and the new highest bid on the auction will be £31. You will need to increase your max bid to more than £35 to be the highest bidder.
By submitting your bid, you'll be contractually committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By submitting your bid, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. You've read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
Loading...
Bid layer is updating the contents.
Resume bidding, if the page doesn't update immediately.
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
+ See item description for postage
Approximately:
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
You're the highest bidder on this item!
You're the first bidder on this item!
You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
You've been outbid by someone else.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
Try raising your max bid.
You're the highest bidder!
To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
You're still the highest bidder!
You increased your max bid to
Please enter your bid again.
Enter a valid amount for your bid.
Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
You have to bid at least
Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy it now price. You can save time and money by buying it now.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
Increase maximum bid
Enter a custom max bid more than ##2##
Enter a custom max bid of ##2## or more
+ ##2## approximate import charges
##2## (approximately)
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
+ ##2## for postage
+ FREE POSTAGE
Bid ##3## now
Bid ##3##
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.