|

Picture Information

Free P&P
VERG1020-VALEO-TYPE-12-VOLT-12V-ALTERNATOR-VOLTAGE-REGULATOR-VOLVO-MARINE-131226
Image not available
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  VERG1020 VALEO TYPE 12 VOLT 12V ALTERNATOR VOLTAGE REGULATOR VOLVO MARINE 131226

VERG1020 VALEO TYPE 12 VOLT 12V ALTERNATOR VOLTAGE REGULATOR VOLVO MARINE 131226
For this item, the seller provides:

eBay Premium Service

eBay Premium Service
For this item, the seller provides:
  • Excellent customer service as rated by buyers
  • Minimum 14-day returns
  • A free delivery option
  • A fast delivery option
Learn more

Seller information

99.8% Positive Feedback
Visit Shop:
Vehicle Electrics
Registered as a business seller

Item information

Item condition:
New
Error icon
More than 10 available / 4 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
£23.75
 
2 watchers
 
Experienced seller
Free postage
New condition
Postage:
Free Economy Delivery | See details
 
Item location:
Birmingham, United Kingdom
 
Posts to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
Dispatched within 1 day  
Seller has stated it will dispatch the item within 1 working day upon receipt of cleared payment[newWindowTxt]. Estimated delivery dates [newWindowTxt] include seller's dispatch time, and will depend on postal service selected. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.
Payments:
PayPal Credit card  |  See payment information
International postage and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
14 days refund, buyer pays return postage See details

People who viewed this item also viewedFeedback on our suggestions

eBay item number:
300997860411
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  18 Aug, 2014 15:05:47 BST  View all revisions
YECART ENAJ
DAOR DLEIFKCOTS 661
NEERG SKCOCA
MAHGNIMRIB
sdnaldiM tseW
UA6 72B
modgniK detinU

:enohP8860607|1210
:liamEmoc.loa@scirtceleelcihev

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
 

Vehicle Electrics

Visit my eBay Shop  

THIS IS A REPLACEMENT VALEO

 ALTERNATOR REGULATOR

VERG1020

DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING HOLES 64.70mm

This regulator replaces

OEM REFERENCE
FIAT/MARELLI 0940038170
LUCAS 0021225393
LUCAS UCB243
VALEO 0002518337
VALEO 0002541291
VALEO 0002590512
VALEO 0000300692
VALEO 0000300741
VALEO 0000300747
VALEO 0000590512
VALEO 0000092966
VALEO NC362
VALEO NC927
VALEO YL135
VALEO YL146
VALEO YL147
VALEO YV77
VALEO YV7735
VALEO YV7735H
VOLVO 0000872367

For use with Alternator

VALEO
0002100605 0002100606 0002102051 0002102341 0002102794 0002103141
0002103142 0002105582 0002518088 A13N147M A13N148M A13N149M
A13N186 A13N186M A13N1M A13N28M A13N2M A13N35M
A13N55M A13N57M A13N58M A13N66M A14N29M A14N48M
A14N66M          

 

 

 photo 131226_zpsc99a00e0.jpg

PLEASE VISIT MY E-BAY SHOP OR 

MY WEBSITE WWW.VEHICLEELECTRICSSHOP.CO.UK 

TO VIEW THE MANY OTHER PARTS I HAVE FOR SALE

Please note that the courier carriage quoted on this item is for U.K. only. Please ask for postage price for any Non U.K. destinations.

NEED ASSISTANCE WITH POSTAGE OR PAYMENT?

·       WHERE POSSIBLE, WE WILL ALWAYS BE HAPPY TO QUOTE ON COMBINED POSTAGE, 

·       SO IF YOU PURCHASE MULTIPLE ITEMS PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE CHECKOUT.

By Email
info@vehicleelectricsshop.co.uk

By Telephone
0121 706 0688

Card Payments

0121 706 0688

VAT RECEIPTS SUPPLIED WITH ALL PURCHASES.

BEFORE PURCHASING YOUR PART, 

PLEASE BE SURE IT IS THE PART YOU NEED TO SOLVE YOUR PROBLEM. 

IF YOU HAVE ANY DOUBTS OR QUESTIONS PLEASE CALL US FIRST & WE WILL ALWAYS TRY 

TO ENSURE THAT YOU PURCHASE 

THE CORRECT PART.


Powered by eBay Turbo Lister

Business seller information

VEHICLE ELECTRICS (B'HAM) LTD
VAT number: UK 113259203

Returns policy

After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
Return postage
14 days
Buyer pays return postage
The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.
Return policy details
I will accept returns provided that the items and packaging are undamaged and unused, but return postage and packing will be your responsibility unless I made a mistake in listing. If there is a problem, please contact me first so that I can try and resolve any issues
Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within 14 working days after the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




00374
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and packaging

Item location: Birmingham, United Kingdom
Postage to: Worldwide

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted  
Credit or debit card through PayPal
Accepted
 
Credit card
Accepted
 

Seller's payment instructions

PAYPAL MEANS PROMPT POSTING. Collection is available on all our items and is welcomed. Please let us know that you wish to collect the item as soon as possible. Cash & Credit/Debit cards only can be accepted on collections. ANY LISTINGS WITHIN THIS PAGE ARE FOR GUIDANCE PURPOSES ONLY.
+
##2## left |

Current Max Bid:
Your bid amount:
Calculating import charges...
Choose a max bid This opens a help overlay dialogue.?
Get your bid out there fast with a quick bid.
Remember, you only pay the amount needed to win, which could be less than the quick bid amount. Learn More - opens in a new window or tab
Approx.
Approx.
Approx.

or

This opens a help overlay dialogue.?
What's a max bid?
Your max bid should be the highest amount you're willing to pay for an item.
We keep your max bid amount a secret from the seller and other bidders.
Max bidding example:
If a current bid is £20 and your max bid is £30, we bid £21 for you.
If no one else bids, you win and pay £21.
However, if someone else places a bid for £35, you will be out bid and the new highest bid on the auction will be £31. You will need to increase your max bid to more than £35 to be the highest bidder.
By submitting your bid, you'll be contractually committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By submitting your bid, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. You've read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
Loading...
Bid layer is updating the contents.
Resume bidding, if the page doesn't update immediately.
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
+ See item description for postage
Approximately:
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
You're the highest bidder on this item!
You're the first bidder on this item!
You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
You've been outbid by someone else.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
Try raising your max bid.
You're the highest bidder!
To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
You're still the highest bidder!
You increased your max bid to
Please enter your bid again.
Enter a valid amount for your bid.
Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
You have to bid at least
Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy it now price. You can save time and money by buying it now.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
Increase maximum bid
Enter a custom max bid more than ##2##
Enter a custom max bid of ##2## or more
+ ##2## approximate import charges
##2## (approximately)
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
+ ##2## for postage
+ FREE POSTAGE
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.