|

Picture Information

White-Net-Petticoat-Underskirt-Wedding-Bridesmaid-Skirt
Image not available
Mouse here to zoom in
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  White Net Petticoat Underskirt Wedding Bridesmaid Skirt

White Net Petticoat Underskirt Wedding Bridesmaid Skirt

Seller information

99.8% Positive Feedback
Registered as a business seller

Item information

Item condition:
New without tags

Brand New

Error icon
6 available / 21 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
£22.99
 
 
Add to basket
 
25 watchers
 
Limited quantity remaining
More than 78% sold
Postage:
£1.50 Economy Delivery | See details
 
Item location:
Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
 
Posts to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
Dispatched within 1 day  
Seller has stated it will dispatch the item within 1 working day upon receipt of cleared payment[newWindowTxt]. Estimated delivery dates [newWindowTxt] include seller's dispatch time, and will depend on postal service selected. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.
Payments:
PayPal Postal order/Banker's draft  |  See payment information
International postage and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
14 days refund, buyer pays return postage See details
eBay item number:
150851453044
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  03 Aug, 2014 08:15:58 BST  View all revisions
nothguoH yelseL
esolC doownrahC 7
kraP htetxorC
loopreviL
edisyesreM
QL0 21L
modgniK detinU

:liamEku.oc.liamtoh@akcorcihtog

Item specifics

Condition: New without tags : Split the cost with friends
A brand-new, unused, and unworn item (including handmade items) that is not in original packaging or may be missing original packaging materials (such as the original box or bag). The original tags may not be attached. See all condition definitions- opens in a new window or tab
Seller notes: Brand New
Brand:

Unbranded

Occasion:

Glamour

Style:

Petticoats

Garment Care:

Hand-wash only

Main Colour:

Whites

Exact Colour:

White

Material:

Polyester

Size:

One Size

Exact Material:

Polyester

Tulle:

Underskirt

Exact Length:

25.59"

White Net Petticoat Underskirt Wedding Bridesmaid Skirt

Brand New
Skirt + Petticoat combo (Image 3) .. > 
Black also available
3 Layers
Inflates dresses and skirts

Cold Hand Wash Only
100% Polyester

Length approx 25.59"

S-M (UK 8-12)
M-L (UK 14-18)
XXL (UK 20-24)


Check out my other items!

Please pay within 3 days of purchase!


All items are UK Sizes




USUS (L)UKEuropeItalyAustraliaJapan
2X-Small4323665
4Small6343887
6Small83640109
8Medium1038421211
10Medium1240441413
12Large1442461615
14Large1644481817
16X-Large/1X1846502019
181X/2X2048522221
202X2250542223
223X2452562425
243X2654582627



International Buyers – Please Note: 

Import duties, taxes, and charges are not included in the item price or shipping cost. These charges are the buyer's responsibility.

Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding or buying.


The model in the images is 5ft 5' & size UK8

Business seller information

Gothic Rockabilly
Please contact me through eBay’s messaging system only.
Print version

Returns policy

After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
Return postage
14 days
Buyer pays return postage
The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.
Return policy details
Unfortunately we do NOT offer exchanges. Refunds are given minus the actual postage cost. Please include the original mailing bag by turning inside out & include your eBay user Name. Always keep hold of the Postage Receipt in case the parcel goes missing. Buyer is responsible for return postage cost. It’s your own choice to purchase recorded delivery. 2nd class post is absolutely fine :) Handy Tip!…ask the post office staff if you can return it as a ‘Large Letter’ instead of a parcel because it will save you money.
Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within 14 working days after the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and packaging

£0.51 P&P for each additional eligible item you buy from gothicrockabilly.
Item location: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Postage to: Worldwide

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted  
Credit or debit card through PayPal
PayPal preferred
 
Postal order/Banker's draft
Accepted
 
Personal cheque
Accepted
 
time left
Current bid amount
+
Postage amount
Bid count
time left
current bid
postage & packaging
bids
Approximately:
Current bid amount Approximately:
Postage amount Approximately:
Import charges:
Import charges:
(estimated and based on max bid)
Your bid amount
Approximately:
Approximately:

or

Your current max bid:
(Approximately:)
Increase your chances of winning by setting a higher bid now.
Let eBay place automatic bids for you  This opens an help overlay dialog about automatic bidding.
How does automatic bidding work?
As other bids come in, eBay will automatically raise your bid in small amounts, up to your limit. Learn More. - opens in a new window or tab
Close button. This closes the help overlay dialogue.
, up to
By submitting your bid, you'll be contractually committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By submitting your bid, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. You've read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
Tell us what you think 
We've made a few changes to bidding.
Were these helpful?
Loading...
Bid layer is updating the contents.
Resume bidding, if the page doesn't update immediately.
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
+ See item description for postage
Approximately:
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
You're the highest bidder on this item!
You're the first bidder on this item!
You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
You've been outbid by someone else.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
Try raising your max bid.
You're the highest bidder!
To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
You're still the highest bidder!
You increased your max bid to
Please enter your bid again.
Enter a valid amount for your bid.
Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
You have to bid at least
Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy it now price. You can save time and money by buying it now.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
Increase maximum bid
Enter a custom max bid more than ##2##
Enter a custom max bid of ##2## or more
+ ##2## approximate import charges
##2## (approximately)
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
+ ##2## for postage
+ FREE POSTAGE
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.