Bidding has ended on this item. The seller has relisted this item or one like this.

 
Posts to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
 
Posts to:
Worldwide

Details about  "listen" BILLY PAUL - BRING THE FAMILY BACK 12" ANTHEM 1979

See original listing
"listen" BILLY PAUL - BRING THE FAMILY BACK 12" ANTHEM 1979
listen-BILLY-PAUL-BRING-THE-FAMILY-BACK-12-ANTHEM-1979
Item Ended
Item condition:
Used
Ended:
27 Apr, 2014 13:17:38 BST
Starting bid:
£5.99
0 bids ]
Postage:
£7.30 Royal Mail International Standard (Small Packets) | See details
See details about international postage here.  help icon for delivery - opens a layer
Item location:
colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Description

eBay item number:
371047333764
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Item specifics

Condition:
Used: An item that has been previously used. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of ... Read moreabout the condition
Genre: Dance
Record Size: Single, EP (12-Inch) Sub-Genre: Disco


isnw_ecp

 



Dj : Alien DJ     Dj : Emoticon DJ      Dj : Human skull with eye and music headphones. Illustration on white                 Dj : red headphones with vinyl disc on white

ALL POSTAGE PRICES ARE BELOW, THANKS.

BUY MORE THAN ONE RECORD

& MAKE HUGE SAVINGS ON POSTAGE, SEE PRICE LIST BELOW !! 

ALL SOUND CLIPS & PICTURES TAKEN FROM THE VINYL..!!!!

VINYLS ARE IN EXCELLENT TO NEAR MINT CONDITION, UNLESS STATED BELOW !!

TO VIEW ALL MY OTHER CLASSIC VINYLS CLICK BELOW

View seller's other items

MONSTER SOUL ANTHEM !!!
  BILLY PAUL 
  " BRING THE FAMILY BACK "  

ORIGINAL 12" PRESS IN COMPANY SLEEVE 1979
CAT NO...SEE PIC 
 SIDE 1... 
ORIGINAL 12" MIX
  SIDE 2...   
IT'S CRITICAL  

12" VINYL RECORD...EXCELLENT
SLEEVE ...MINIMAL WEAR
FOR ANY BADLY DAMAGED SLEEVES I WILL ALSO SEND A BRAND NEW PLAIN SLEEVE.
Dj Sexy : Sexy lady with a headphones on her boobs    Dj Sexy : Sexy woman in white shirt and jeans shorts listening for the music using headphones Stock Photo     Dj Sexy : Portrait young woman near wall with headphone listening music Stock Photo    Dj Sexy : Young girl near white wall listening music Stock Photo     Dj Sexy : Sexy woman in white shirt and jeans shorts listening for the music using headphones Stock Photo  Dj Sexy : Sexy woman in white shirt and sunglasses listening for the music using headphones    Dj Sexy : Portrait of sexy young woman in bikini wearing headphones against white background
  
POSTAGE DISCOUNTS FOR MULTIPLE ITEMS !!!!
OVERSEAS PACKAGES OF MORE THAN 9 RECORDS WILL BE SENT IN SEPARATE PACKETS..FOR EXAMPLE..IF YOU PURCHASE 15 RECORDS I WILL SEND THEM AS ONE PACKET OF 7 RECORDS & ONE PACKET OF 8 RECORDS. THIS IS THE CHEAPEST OPTION FOR THE BUYER.

      WEIGHT ……......UK........EUROPE............WORLD ZONES

1 RECORD............3.50............5.20............................7.30

2 RECORDS..........3.50............6.40............................10.80

3 RECORDS..........4.80............7.60............................13.20

4 RECORDS..........4.80............8.20............................14.50

5 RECORDS..........6.90............9.50............................17.00

6 RECORDS..........7.90...........10.60...........................19.30

7 RECORDS..........8.70...........12.00.......................... 21.80

8 RECORDS..........8.70...........13.00........................ ..24.20

9 RECORDS..........9.60...........14.20........................ ..26.50


ANY U.K. PACKAGES FROM 9 TO 22 RECORDS WILL BE A FLAT POSTAGE CHARGE OF ONLY £13.00. FROM 22 TO 45 RECORDS WILL BE A FLAT POSTAGE FEE OF £16.00

IF YOU ARE BUYING MORE THAN ONE RECORD PLEASE WAIT FOR ME TO SEND AN INVOICE BEFORE PAYING SO I CAN GIVE YOU THE RELEVANT POSTAGE DISCOUNTS.

INVOICES WILL BE SENT OUT WHEN ALL THE AUCTIONS FINISH ON THE SAME DAY OR WHEN YOU ASK TO BE SENT AN INVOICE.

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




00000

Submit bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Postage:
Import charges:
Your maximum bid:
Your maximum bid:
Please read the full listing. By clicking Confirm bid you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder. You will enter a binding contract.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Submit bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
Increase maximum bid
Submit bid
Confirm bid
Increase maximum bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again.
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Hope you win it.
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win.
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy it now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy it now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.