|Listed in category:
Have one to sell?

40+ Sedum Succulents Bundle Mixed Varieties Cuttings Hardy Plants Fairy Rockery

parcelplants
  • (3028)
  • Registered as a business seller
£10.99 each
Condition:
not specified
2 available / 344 sold
Bulk savings quantity 1
Multi-buy:
This one's trending. 344 have already sold.
Postage:
May not post to United States. Read item description or contact seller for postage options. See detailsfor postage
Located in: Bishop's Stortford, United Kingdom
Delivery:
Varies

Shop with confidence

eBay Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or your money back. Learn moreeBay Money Back Guarantee - opens new window or tab
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
eBay item number:254949541310
Last updated on 11 Apr, 2024 21:44:49 BSTView all revisionsView all revisions

Item specifics

Climate
Dry, Cold, Arid, Cold, Continental, Mountain, Sub-tropical, Temperate
Common Name
Stonecrop, Sedum, Succulent
Custom Bundle
Yes
Indoor/Outdoor
Indoor & Outdoor
Growth Habit
Mat-Forming
Soil Type
Any soil, Loam, Peat, Sand, Silt
Colour
Blue, Green, Multicoloured, Red, Yellow
Brand
Unbranded
Plant Form
Cutting/Leaf
Season of Interest
Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter
Type
Cacti & Succulents
Growth Stage
Vegetative
Watering
Light
Genus
Sedum
Number in Pack
40
Growth Rate
Fast
Sunlight
Full Sun, Low Sun, Medium Sun
Foliage
Evergreen
Features
Air Purifying, Cold Resistant, Draught Resistant, Evergreen
Safety
Child Safe, Pet Safe
Country/Region of Manufacture
United Kingdom
Room
Any Room
Item Weight
100g

Item description from the seller

Business seller information

R. Smith
Cannons Lane
B/S
Hertfordshire
CM22 7HX
United Kingdom
I certify that all my selling activities will comply with all EU laws and regulations.
parcelplants

parcelplants

100% Positive Feedback
13K items sold
Joined May 2014
Usually responds within 24 hours

Detailed seller ratings

Average for the last 12 months

Accurate description
5.0
Reasonable postage cost
4.9
Delivery time
5.0
Communication
5.0
Registered as a business seller

Seller Feedback (2,773)

j***2 (230)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past year
Verified purchase
Arrived safely & packaged well. A good, healthy variety by the look of them. Have planted them up as per the instructions (excellently written) & now have to wait, but they're looking good so far. Looking forward to planting them on the rockery!
o***b (17589)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past 6 months
Verified purchase
Very quick delivery, planted as instructed,with results looking great already. Will leave a bit longer to do their thing before putting into the garden.
_***f (4)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past 6 months
Verified purchase
good sized cuttings and even a couple extra! and super fast delivery!
See all Feedback